INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Health and Sanitation Departments which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: HOUSE KEEPING ASSISTANT III – JG ‘G’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 9TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 15)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

OSALA EUNICE AYAMBA

20932845

F

· DIPLOMA

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

9.00am

2.  

CHARLES OJWANG ABONGO

24973488

M

· DIP(S.N.E)

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

9.15 am

3.  

WANDARIA ANANIAH ODERA

12518364

M

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

9.30 am

4.  

OLOCH EMMELDA AKINYI

22539072

F

· DIP(ACCOUNTANCY)

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

9.45 am

5.  

OSIEMA JUDITH ALUOCH

21378565

F

· CERT(FOOD & BEVERAGE)

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

10.00 am

6.  

OKWANY MARIAM AKINYI

27506267

F

· DIP(HOSPITALITY & TOURISM)

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU CENTRAL

NYALENDA B

10.15 am

7.  

WERE MARCYLINE AKINYI

31238944

F

· CERT(HOUSE KEPING & LAUNDRY)

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

10.30 am

8.  

MELVIN GRACE AUMA

21891461

F

· CERT(COMMUNITY HEALTH  DVLPMNT)

· CERT(NURSE AID)

· CERT(NUTRITION & CATERING)

· CERT(COMPUTER)

· KCSE

· KCPE

·  

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

10.45 am

9.  

OREGO LUCY DAMIAN

28826291

F

· DIP(HOTEL & RESTAURANT MNGT)

· DIP(FLIGHT DISPATCH & OPRTN)

· CERT(HIV TESTING & COUNSELLING)

· KCSE

· KCPE

·  

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

11.00 am

10.  

TUJU MARGARET ACHIENG

23123743

F

· CERT IN HUOSE KEEPING

· CERT IN EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

 EAST GEM

11.15 am

11.  

OTIENO CHRISTINE ACHIENG

26769208

F

· DIPLOMA IN BUSINES ADMINISTRATION

· DIPLOMA IN FLIGHT DISPATCH AND OPERATION

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

11.30 am

12.  

OBIERO SAMWEL OCHIENG

26422297

M

· BCE

· PARAMILLITARY

· KCSE

·  

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

11.45 am

13.  

OMANYO ANGELINE ATIENO

24455008

F

· CERT(FOOD &BVRG)

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

12.00pm

14.  

MWALO EVANCE OCHIENG

27548768

M

· DIPLOMA-HOSPITALITY

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

12.15pm

15.  

VENNAH ABWOBA

 

 

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

12.30pm

16.  

OWUOR ELIZABETH AKINYI

29812546

F

· -BSC(DISASTER MNGT-ONGOING)

· -CERT(CPA)

· -CERT(COMPUTER)

· -KCSE

· -KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

12.45pm

17.  

LILIAN MWAJUMA ODUOR

29394015

F

· CERT IN HOUSE KEEPING

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

2.00pm

18.  

AYANGA OTIENO FREDRICK

26387939

M

· DIP(B/S ADMIN)

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

2.15pm

19.  

ADHIAMBO DORINE LOLWE

24590378

F

· DIP(B/S MNGT)

· CERT(A -LVL)

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

2.30pm

20.

OKELO GEORGE OWINO

27741864

M

· DIP(HUMAN RESOURCE  MANAGEMENT)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

2.45pm

21.

OWINO ATIENO LAVENDA

29743096

F

· DIP(COMM NUTRITION)

· CERT(HIV/TESTING)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

3.00pm