INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Department of Finance, Planning and Vision 2030 which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: DIRECTOR PLANNING AND BUDGETING  – JG ‘R’

INTERVIEW VENUE : SIAYA WOMEN PROBATION CENTRE NEXT TO KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

DATE: 10TH  DECEMBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 1)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

OGOLA JENIFFER AYOO

21783059

F

MBA

BA ECONOMICS
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

GEM

WEST GEM

9.00am

 2

OCHOLA CAROLINE AKINYI

14642744

F

MBA

BCOM
CERTIFICATE, CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANT PART I AND II
CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER PACKAGES
KCSE
KCPE

NYANDO

 

9.20am

 3

LAWRENCE KENYATTA NYAMWAYA

9148025

F

MA-ECONOMICS

BA-ECONOMICS

KACE

KCE

CPE

MASABA NORTH

RIGOMA

9.40am

 4

ODHIAMBO ZACHARY PETER

5789530

M

MA. ECONOMICS

BA. ECONOMICS
CERTIFICATE,MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT COURSE FOR ECONOMICS
CERTIFICATE, PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
CERTIFICATE, STRATEGIC PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
KCE
CPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

10.00am

 5

JOSEPH OTIENO OLUOCH

11302287

M

PhD IN B.ADMIN(ON GOING) B.COM ACCOUNTING
CPA
DIP. IN ACCOUNTANCY
KCSE
KCPE

UGUNJA

WEST UHOLO

10.20am

 6

WAMBISA DAVID ONYANGO

21676234

M

MBA STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CERT IN WINDOWS APPLICATION
BSC AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.10am

 7

NANCY OUNDO DALLA

3963416

F

MASTERS OF BANKING & FINANCE

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL MNGT
B.SC IN FINANCIAL SERVICES
KACE
KCSE

SAMIA

NAMBOBOTO

11.30am

 8

STANLEY VINCENT OMONDI ONYANGO

 

M

BBM-FIANCE & BANKING DIPLOMA-APPLIED PROJECT MANAGEMENT
CPAK
KCSE
KCPE

 

 

11.50am

 9

OYINDO SIMON OMONDI

13880012

M

MBA. STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

BBM. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, CPA 1. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, KATC II. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, KATC I. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER APPLICATION
CERTIFICATE, SENIOR MANAGEMENT
CERTIFICATE, PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
KCSE
KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

12.10pm

 10

JOHN AGUKA AYUGU

14721133

M

BA FINANCE

CPA
HIGHER DIPLOMA IN HRM
DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

HAMISI

BANJA

12.30pm

 11

OKEYO MARK OKEYO

24737638

M

M.BA ACCOUNTING( ON GOING) B.COM FINANCE
CPA

RARIEDA

SIGER

12.50pm

 12

AKELLO SARAH

13400522

 

MBA BUSINESS ADMIN BA BUSINESS ADMIN
KACE
CERT ARTS
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

2.10pm

 13

MOSES OKOTH KEYA

24662381

M

MBA BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
CERT IN COMPUTING
CPA
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

 

2.30pm

 14

WAUYE ANGELA AKINYI

10862110

F

DIP REGIONAL TRADE
APC
BA

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

2.50pm

 15

WANGA JOHN BOSCOW

12674497

M

M.BA FINANCE(ON GOING) BCOM ACCOUNTING
CPA

GEM

SOUTH GEM

3.10pm

 16

ODINGA JACKTONE OUMA

13622761

M

B.BA ACCOUNTING

CPA
\KATC FINAL
KATC INTERMEDIATE
KCSE
KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

3.30pm

 17

WASONGA ISAIAH WASONGA

22899970

M

BBA FINANCE CERT COMP APPLICATIONS
KCSE
KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

3.50pm

 18

OJOKA WALTER WASONGA

21695794

M

MBA BCOM
CPA K

BONDO

N. SAKWA

4.10pm

 19

DANSTAN AJULU OJOO

9286990

M

BCOM DIP IN PROJECT PLANNING

KACE

KCE

CPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

4.30pm

 20

ODHIAMBO NICHOLAS DARIUS

21023851

M

MSC. FINANCE DEGREE (ONGOING), BBA(WITH IT) (FINANCE)
PROFESSIONAL, CPA(K)
KCSE
KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

4.50pm