INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Agriculture, Food Security, Livestock and Fisheries Development Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT III – JG ‘G’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 20TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL ONE (DAY 2)

NO.

NAME

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

LANG’AT BEATRICE CHELANG;AT

F

· DIP AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

SOIN

KAPLELARTET

11.40 am

 2

OWINO JARED OTIENO

M

· DIP  AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

12.00 pm

 3

AJONG’O RODGERS OYUGI

M

· DIP AGRIBUSINESS  MANAGMNT &MARKETING

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

EAST YIMBO

12.20 pm

 4

OMONDI BENARD  ODHIAMBO

M

· DIP GENERAL AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

12.40 pm

 5

ATITO MORNICA AKELLO

F

· BSC AGRIC

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

CENTRAL GEM

1.00 pm

 6

JUMA GEORGE ONYUNA

M

· DIP AGRIBUSINESS MANAGMNT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

2.00 pm

 7

ODHIAMBO GEORGE OUMA

M

· DIP GENERAL AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

EAST  UGENYA

2.20 pm

 8

OTHENGE BENARD ODHIAMBO

M

· DIP  AGRIC EXTENSION

· CERT BEE  KEEPING

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

2.40 pm

 9

OKINDA  MESHACK ONJERO

M

· CERT  AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

3.00 pm

 10

ODUOR BONIFACE ONYANGO

M

· DIP GENERAL AGRIC

· COMP  PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

3.20 pm

 11

AUMA  RUTH

F

· PGDE AGRIC &BIOLOGY

· BSC CROP IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

EAST ALEGO

3.40 pm

 12

ODUOR TIMOTHY OCHIENG

M

· DIP AGRIC EDUCATION &EXTENSION

· CERT BRIDGING IN CHEM

· KCSE

· KCPE

NJORO

NJORO

4.00 pm

 13

OCHIENG MAURICE OKELLO

M

· DIP  AGRIC  EDUCATION &EXTENSION

· CERT COMP PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

4.20 pm

 14

MICHAEL OGETA OGOLA

M

· CERT GENERAL AGRIC

RARIEDA

MADIANY

4.40 pm

 15

STEPHEN AYUB ONYANGO

M

· DIP AGRIC EXTENSION &EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SAKWA NORTH

5.00 pm

 16

ADIKA FRANSISCA ADHIAMBO

F

 

· DIP GENERAL AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

5.20 pm

 17

ABURA JOSEPH OKOLA

M

· CERT IN DAIRY SCIENCE AND TECH

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

5.40 pm

18

OCHIENG BRIAN ODAK

M

· BSC AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

6.00 pm

19

AMUORO LAWRENCE

M

· DIP GENERAL AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

6.20 pm