INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Agriculture, Food Security, Livestock and Fisheries Development Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: AGRICULTURAL OFFICER I – JG ‘K’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 19TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL ONE (DAY 1)

NO.

NAME

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

MWANGU KENNETH NDENGA

M

· BSC FOOD PROCESSING AND TECH

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

9.00 am

 2

DANIEL MUHIA KAMAU

M

· BSC NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCSE

 

 

9.20 am

 3

OWEKA JOSEPH ODHIAMBO

M

· BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS AND RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

9.40 am

 4

OLILO BONFACE OMONDI

M

· BSC AGRIC ECONOMICS DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

10.00 am

 5

AUMA RUTH

F

· BSC CROP IMPROVEMENT AND PROTECTION

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

10.20 am

 6

ASANGO ANN ACHIENG

F

· BSC FOOD SECURITY

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

10.40 am

 7

MATHEW OTSIENO ODIPO

M

· BSC AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

NAMBALE

BUKNAYO-CENTRAL

11.00 am

 8

TUTAH JANET AKELLO

F

· BSC AGRONOMY WITH IT

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

11.20 am

 9

ADOYO MAUREEN QUEENTER

F

· CERT OF PROFICIENCY

· BSC AGRIC MANAGEMENT

· CERT OF COMP APPLICATION PACKAGES

· KSCE

· KCPE

RACHUONYO

WEST KARACHUONYO

11.40 am

 10

JUMA GEORGE ONYUNA

M

· BSC AGRIC BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

12.00 pm

 11

OTIENO RICHARD ONYAGO

M

· BSC HORTICULTURAL SCIENCE AND MANAGEMENT

GEM

NORTH GEM

12.20 pm

 12

OKINDO SAIDI BRIAN

M

· BSC AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RANGWE

EAST-KAGAN

12.40 pm

 13

ONDONG PATRICK OCHIENG

M

· BSC HORTICULTURE

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

2.00 pm

 14

MANYAGA PACKSON NYAMONGO

M

· BSC HORTICULTURE

· KCSE

· KCPE

EKERENYO

KIABONYORU

2.20 pm

 15

ONYURO FAITH ADHIAMBO

F

· BSC AGRIC

· KCSE

KISUMU WEST

SOUTH WEST KISUMU

2.40 pm

 16

PETER ODUOR NYANGO

M

· BSC AGRIC

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

3.00 pm

 17

OTIENO MAUREEN ACHIENG

F

· BSC AGRIC & ENTERPRISE DEVT

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

S.E ALEGO

3.20 pm

 18

ODINGA ROBERT ODOYO

M

· BSC AGRIBUSINESS MGT

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

HOMABAY TOWN

 

3.40 pm

 19

SIMON MESO OBILA

M

· MSC PLANT PATHOLOGY

· BSC AGRIC. BIOTECH.

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

MUMIAS WEST

MUSANDA

4.00 pm

 20

GEORGE OTIENO AGWENA

M

· PGDE (MATHS/PHYSICS)

· BCS FISHERIES

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

4.20 pm

 21

AYAGA ULDER ACHIENG

F

· BA AGRIBUSIBESS MGT

· DIP FOOD SCI TECH.

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYANDO

KOGUTA WEST

4.40 pm

 22

AYAGAH BENARD AKOKO

M

· BSC AGRIBUSINESS MGT

· H.DIP FOOD TECH.

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYAKACH

WEST NYAKACH

5.00 pm

 23

ODERO VICTOR ONYANGO

M

· BSC AGRIC ECON.

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

5.20 pm

 24

ABUYA HILDERLITH AWUOR

F

· BSC CROP IMPROVEMENT& PLANT PROTECTION

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU EAST

KOLWA EAST

5.40 pm

 25

OUMA MICHAEL OTIENO

M

· BSC AGRIC EXT. EDU

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

RACHUONYO SOUTH

KABONDO WEST

6.00 pm

POST: AGRICULTURAL OFFICER I – JG ‘K’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 19TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL TWO (DAY 1)

 26

OKETCH STEPHEN OTIENO

M

· BSC AGRIC ECON

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

S.E ALEGO

9.00 am

 27

OMENYO SUSAN VIOLET

F

· MSC SOIL SCI

· BSC SOIL &LAND USE MANAGEMNT

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

9.20 am

 28

TEDDY MARGARET NYAKADO

F

· BSC AGRI ECON& RESOURCE MGT

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

9.40 am

 29

RARIEYA STEPHEN OCHIENG

M

· BSC AGRIC & ECONOMICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

10.00 am

 30

JOSEPH FRED ODINGA ODERO

M

· BSC AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

10.20 am

 31

OTIENO SIMON ONYANGO

M

· BSC SCIENCE AGRIC

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

10.40 am

 32

WERA ALFRED OGUNGO

M

· BSC AGRIC ENGINEERING

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

EAST YIMBO

11.00 am

 33

MAURICE OKELLO OCHIENG

M

· DIP IN  AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

11.20 am

 34

OTIENO ANTONY OMOLLO

M

· BSC AGRIC BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.40 am

 35

OMOLLO JANET AWUOR

F

· BA AGRIC PHYC SCIENCE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

12.00 pm

 36

ACHIENG EDWINE ODHIAMBO

M

· BSC AGRI ECONMOMICS

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

12.20 pm

 37

STEVEN OCHIENG OOKO

M

· BSC AGRIC &ENTERPRISE DEVT

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

12.40 pm

38

KWEYU ZEBEDEE OSUNDWA

M

· BSC AGRIC

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

MUMIAS

EAST WANGA

2.00 pm

39

LYDIA AKINYI OMONDI

F

· BSC AGRIC MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

2.20 pm