INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Youth Affairs, Gender and Social Services Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: CHIEF OFFICER YOUTH AFFAIRS, GENDER AND SOCIAL SERVICES – JG ‘S’

INTERVIEW VENUE : SIAYA WOMEN PROBATION CENTRE NEXT TO KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

DATE: 13TH DECEMBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 3)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

OORO HELLEN ACHIENG

13874557

F

· MBA-HUMAN RESOURCE

· BBM-HUMAN RESOURCE

· DIPLOMA-PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

9.00am

 2

CAROLINE AKINYI ACHOLLAH

14642744

F

· MBA-FINANCE

· BCOM-ACCOUNTING

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU CENTRAL

 

9.20 am

 3

MURUNDU ROSEMARY OKAYO

4688910

F

· MBA-LITERATURE

· BA-ENGLISH LITERATURE

· DIPLOMA-HUMANITIES

· KACE

· EACE

· CPE

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

9.40 am

 4

OGEDA RICHARD AYOO

9111631

M

· MASTERS-EDUCATION

· BA-BOOTANY& ZOOLOGY

· DIPLOMA-EDUCATION

· KACE

· KCE

· CPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

10.00am

 5

AMINA GODANA DIBA

12876343

F

· MBA-STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

· BA-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· DIPLOMA-EDCUCATION

· DIPLOMA-CUSTOMER SERVICE

· KCE

· KACE

ISIOLO

 

10.20am

 6

EASTER ELIZABETH OKELLO

13682431

F

· PHD-DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

· MASTERS OFF ARTS-DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

· BA-ENGLISH LITERATURE

· DIPLOMA-EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

11.10pm

 7

OTIN JOSEPH ANTON

7018842

M

· MASTERS-HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

· BA-GOVERNANCE

· KACE

·  

ALEGO USONGA

 

11.30pm

 8

KOTENG GRACE ANYANGO

4829006

F

· PHD EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATION

· PGDE

· MA EDUCATION

· BA- HISTORY & GOVT

· EAACE

· EACE

· CPE

KISUMU EAST

KAJULU

11.50pm

 9

RALUOCH ROSEMARY AKINYI WANASUNIA

10558142

F

· MASTERS-DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

· BSC

· DIPLOMA-MILK PRODUCTION

· CERTIFICATE –AGRIBUSINESS

· CERTIFICATE-FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

· CERTIFICATE-STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP

MUHORONI

GOT NYITHINDO

12.10pm

 10

OKETCH

SAMWEL

OCHIENG

9759338

M

· CERTIFICATE COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

· MS EXEL POWERPOINT

· STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP

· B.COMM MARKETING RESEARCH AND ACCOUNTING

· DIPLOMA IN SALES AND MARKETING

· CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

YALA

TOWNSHIP

12.30pm

 11

MAIDA ATIENO

NYAWADE

4828354

F

· DIPLOMA IN HIV PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT

· MA IN EDUCATION MANAGMENT

· DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

· BA FACULTY OF ARTSS AND HUMANITIES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

EAST UYOMA

12.50pm

 12

BENEDICT OKOTH KONYANGO

0439471

M

· PHD PLANNING

· MASTERS OF EDUCATION

· MASTERS OF EDUCATION

· E.A.A.C.E

· E.A.C.E

· C.P.E

 

 

2.10pm

 13

OUMA HENRY ONYANGO

10547235

M

· BACHELOR(EDUC SCIENCE)

· DIP(EDUCATION MNGT)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

 

2.30pm

 14

ACHIENG GRACE ADHOLA

10010170

F

· PHD(GENDER & DEVT STUDIES)

· MASTERS(PROJCT PLANNING & MNGT)

· MASTERS(GENDER & DEVT STUDIES)

· BACHELOR(GEOGRAPHY SPECIAL EDUCATION)

· DIP(SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION)

· CERT(SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION)

· CERT(PRIMARY TEACHER)

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

2.50pm

POST: CHIEF OFFICER YOUTH AFFAIRS, GENDER AND SOCIAL SERVICES – JG ‘S’

INTERVIEW VENUE : SIAYA WOMEN PROBATION CENTRE NEXT TO KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

DATE: 14TH DECEMBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 4)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 15

WERE VINCENT OWUOR

20535842

M

· MA IN PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

· BA SOCIAL STUDIES

· SINIOR MANAGEMENT COURSE

· COMPUTER APPLICATION

· PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

9.00am

 16

AYUGU AGUKA JOHN

14721133

M

· BACHELOR IN COMERCE

· CPA SEC III

· HIGHER DIPLOMA IN HRM

· DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

9.20 am

 17

OMONDI JOSEPH ONYANGO

8239209

M

· M.EDUCATION

· B-EDUCATION

· DHRM

· DEDU

· KACE

· KCE

· CPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

9.40 am

 18

ATENG JOSEPHINE ADHIAMBO

9758129

F

· M-EDUCATION

· B-EDUCATION

· DIPLOMA-PROJECT MANAGEMENT

· KACE

· KCE

· CPE

RARIEDA

ASEMBO SOUTH

10.00am

 19

JAMBA CRISPINE OTIENO

9222585

M

· MBA

· BBM

· DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE

· STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

· CERT IN COMP APPLICATION

· PERFORMANCE MANAGEENT

· CPS

· KCE

· KACE

· CPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

10.20am

 20

ONYANGO MARTIN OUMA

0642179

M

· MED

· BED

· DIPLOMA ARTS

· EAACE

· EAACE

· SLDP

· SMC

· RESULT BASED MANAGEMENT

· CPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

11.10pm

 21

OTIENO THOMAS OBONG’O

10706683

M

· MASTERS-PLANNING

· BA-SOCIAL SCIENCES

· KACE

· KCE

· CPE

BONDO

YIMBO WEST

11.30pm

 22

OWANG

CHRISTOPHER

JUMA

20495255

M

· BA SOCIOLOGY

· DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT

· DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

WEST

UGENYA

11.50pm