INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Governance and Administration Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: CHIEF OFFICER GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATION JG S

INTERVIEW VENUE : SIAYA WOMEN PROBATOION CENTRE NEXT TO KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

DATE: 14TH DECEMBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 4)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

JARED ABAYO ONYANGO

9399320

M

MASTERS-PROJECT & PLANNING ONGOING

BA EDUCATION

KAC.E

K.CE

CPE

GEM

WEST GEM

12.50pm

 2

OMONDI JOSEPH ONYANGO

8239209

M

MASTERS -EDUCATION

BACHELOR EDUCATION

DIPLOMA-HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

2.10 pm

 3

AKELLO SARAH

13400522

F

MBA-ECONOMIC ADMINISTRATION

BSC PUBLIC RELATIONS

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

2.30 pm

 4

JAMBA CHRISPINE OTIENO

9222585

M

MBA

BBM

DHRM

K.A.C.E

K.C.E

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

2.50 pm

POST: CHIEF OFFICER GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATION JG S

INTERVIEW VENUE : SIAYA WOMEN PROBATOION CENTRE NEXT TO KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

DATE: 17TH DECEMBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 5)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 5

NYAMOLO OLUOCH KENNETH

21542980

M

MBA-FINANCE

BA-COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

LLB

CERTIFICATE-RISK MANAGEMENT

CERTIFICATE-FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

9.00 am

 6

OKEYO MARK OKEYO

24737638

M

B. COMMERCE

CPA

KCSE

KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

9.20 am

 7

 

DR. OCHOGO NICHOLUS KUT

2828392

M

PHD

MED

BED

DIPLOMA-EDUCATION HUMANITIES

CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

KACE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

9.40 am

 8

OTUMBA EDGAR OUKO

14479091

M

PHD IN STATISTICS

MASTERS IN STATISTICS

BSC IN MATHS

BIOMETRICS AND STATISTICS

STATISTICAL MODELING

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

10.00 am

 9

ORUKO DICKSON OGONYA

9556731

M

MASTERS IN EDUCATION

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COURSE

SENIOR MANAGEMENT COURSE

KACE

KCE

CPE

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

10.20 am

 10

MAROKO SIJENY SYLVESTER

3328631

M

BCOM

MBA

KCSE

 

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

11.10am

 11

OCHANDA AGUNDA

2869663

M

MBA

CPSK

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

11.30 am

 12

SAMSON MPAPAYIAL OLE TIPAPE

14672198

M

MSC GOVERNANCE

BBM

KCSE

KCPE

 

 

 

11.50 am

 13

VICTORIA STELLA NDAGO

13876765

F

BSC

SENIOR MANAGEMENT COURSE

KCSE

KCPE

RARIEDA

ASEMBO WEST

12.10pm