INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

                          

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Governance and Administration Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER II  – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 28TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL TWO (DAY 8)

NO.

NAME

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

ODUOR ALPHONCE ONYANGO

M

· CPA III

· CPA

· BA ACCOUNTING

· CERTIFICATE

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

9.00 am

 2

OBATH EUNICE AKINYI

F

· BSC STATISTIC MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

9.20 am

 3

CAROLYNE ODUNDO

F

· BSCED(ARTS)

· DIP BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· DIP HRM

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU

WEST KISUMU

9. 40 am

 4

GEORGE OKOTH OKOTA

M

· BSC BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT

· DIP BUSINESS ADMIN

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

MADIANY

10.00 am

 5

ABRAHAM OLUOCH

M

· BSC STATISTICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO USONGA

10.20 am

 6

ONYANGO CHARLES OKELLO

M

· BBM FINANCE

· CPA ACCOUNTS

· DBM MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

10.40 am

 7

ABONYO ANNE ACHIENG

F

· BSC BED

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

11.00 am

 8

OMONDI DENIS ODODA

M

· BED

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.20 am

 9

OKUMU BENSON OTIENO

M

· MBA

· BBA

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

11.40 am

 10

KEVIN OCHIENG OWINO

M

·  BA

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

12.00 pm

 11

JULIET ACHIENG OWINO

F

· MSC

· BA TOURISM

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

12.20 pm

 12

OPIYO SAMUEL OSORE

M

· BA

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

12.40 pm

13

OKETCH JARED ONYANGO

M

· BSC HRM

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

2.00 pm

14

KOYI DORA AWITI

F

· BA

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYANDO

AWASI

2.20 pm

15

MERCY OWEGI AKINYI

F

· BA

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

S. E. ALEGO

2.40 pm

16

OCHWEDA ERIC OTIENO

M

MBA

BSC DEV STUDIES

KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO 

3.00 pm