INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Finance, Economic Planning and Vision 2030 Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT OFFICER II JG J

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 22ND FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL TWO (DAY 4)

NO.

NAME

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

ORITO OGOLA BENARD

M

 DIP PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

12.20 pm

 2

OSAKA BRUCE OTIENO

M

 DIP PURCHASING & SUPPLIES

 CERT MANAGEMENT

 DIP COMP

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

12.40 pm

 3

ALOO NABOTH OCHIENG

M

 DIP SUPPLIES MGT

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

2.00 pm

 4

CHEBET WINNY

F

 DEGREE PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

 DIP PROC AND S.C.M

 CERT COMP

 KCSE

 KCPE

KURESOI SOUTH

KERINGET

2.20 pm

 5

ADHIAMBO KENNEDY OGOT

M

 DIP S.C.M

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

2.40 pm

 6

ODONGO AUMA ELIZABETH

F

 DIP. PURCH & S.C.M

 CERT BST MGT

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

3.00 pm

 7

GORDON OMUGAH

M

 BA PROC. & S.C.M

 KCSE

 KCPE

KABONDO KASIPUL

KAKELO KOKWANYO

3.20 pm

 8

ALOO NABOTH OCHIENG

M

 DIP

 CERT

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

3.40 pm

 9

OGAGO JOAB OCHIENG

M

 BCOM

 DIP BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

 KCSE

 KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

4.00 pm

 10

ORITO BERNARD OGOLA

M

 DIP PURCHASING & SUPPLY MANAGEMENT

 CERT MANAGEMENT

 ICD

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

4.20 pm

 11

ABOGE MERCY ASUMA

F

 BCOM

 DIP PURCHASING & SUPPLIES

 CPA

KISUMU NORTH

 

4.40 pm

 12

AKOTH PHAUSTINE ODUOL

F

 BBA SUPPLY CHAIN MGT

 DIP HRM

 KCSE

 KCPE

KASIPUL KABONDO

KABONDO EAST

5.00 pm

13

AKHAMA MAURINE ACHIENG

F

 DIP PROCUREMNT

 DIP

 CERT PROCUREMNT

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

5.20 pm