INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

                           

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Governance and Administration Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER  – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 25TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL TWO (DAY 5)

NO.

NAME

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

MOSONGO ESTHER MORAGWA

F

· BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KENYENYA

BOKIMONGE

9.00 am

 2

ODHIAMBO IRENE ADHIAMBO

F

· DIP IN SOCIAL WORK

· CERT. COMP

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

9.20 am

 3

MERCY AWUOR OKELLO

F

· CERT. IN COMP

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

9.40 am

 4

OLUOCH EILEEN ATIENO

F

· CERT. COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K,C,P.E

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

10.00 am

 5

CHEBET VIOLA ODINGA

F

· DIP IN HEALTH RECORDS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

10.20 am

 6

AYORE EFFIE AWOUR

F

· BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO WEST

10.40 am

 7

OWUOR HENRY CALVIN

M

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

11.00 am

 8

AKAL OCTANE AKUNGU

M

· BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH IT

· DILPOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RACHUONYO SOUTH

KONUOW’GA

11.20 am

 9

OGWEL JAMES JUMA

M

· CERT. COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTANT

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

UKWALA

11.40 am

 10

OTIENO FLANNERY OKWANY

M

· DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

12.00 pm

 11

ACHIENG CHRISTINE OTIENO

F

· CERT. PURCHASING AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT

· DIPLOMA IN SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

· K.C.S.E.

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

12.20 pm

 12

AKUNGU KEVINE ODHIAMBO

M

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E.

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

12.40 pm

 13

WARINGA MICHAEL ODUOR

M

· CERT, IN SOCIAL WORK

· CERT. IN COMPUTER STUDIES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

2.00 pm

 14

OCHIENG’ OSCAR ODIERO

M

· CERT. COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

2.20 pm

 15

OSINA SHARON ATIENO

F

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

2.40 pm

 16

ADHIAMBO BEATRICE OGOLA

F

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

3.00 pm

 17

OELE MOSES OGONJI

M

· KSRA

· CPA

· K.S.C.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

EAST SAKWA

3.20 pm

 18

ANDREW JUMA WAMBURA

M

· CPA

· KATC

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

3.40 pm

POST: CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER  – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 26TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL ONE (DAY 6)

 19

ODEMBO FRANCIS OMONDI

M

· CERT. IN ADVOCACY

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

2.40 pm

 20

OWINO MICHAEL ODUOR

M

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

3.00 pm

 21

OBOGE MERCY ASUMA

F

· CERT IN PROCUREMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU NORTH

 

3.20 pm

 22

PATRICK ACHIENG ODUOR

M

· CERT IN LAB TECH

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

3.40 pm

 23

DANIEL ONGONGA OGWANG

M

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU EAST

KOLWA CENTRAL

4.00 pm

POST: CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER  – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 26TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL TWO (DAY 6)

 24

AKHAMA MAURINE ACHIENG

F

· DIP IN PROCUREMENT

· CERT IN PROCUREMENT

· CERT IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

9.00 am

 25

OYUGI DORIS DONDO

F

· DIP. BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

· CPA

· ATC

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO EAST

9.20 am

 26

ALEX OYUGI OBONYO

M

· CERT. IN COMP.

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

9.40 am

 27

ODHIAMBO IRENE ATIENO

F

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

10.00 am

 28

BARBARA ADHIAMBO OKUMU

F

· CERT PTE

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

10.20 am

 29

MASOUD AMINA ACHIENG

F

· CERT IN LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

10.40 am

 30

OPERE DAISY

F

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.00 am

 31

SOLVINE OKODE AKINYI

F

· CERT COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

11.20 am

 32

OWEJE ROSEMARY AUMA

F

· CERT. LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

· CERT. GENDER AND VIOLENCE CHILD PROTECTION

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

11.40 am

 33

OCHIENG JOAB OKELLO

M

· DIP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

12.00 pm

 34

ONYANGO CHARLES OKELLO

M

· DBM MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

12.20 pm

 35

KIDUI JOYCE KAMONYA

F

· DIPLOMA HRM

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

12.40 pm

 36

ONYANGO JOAN ATIENO

F

· DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

2.00 pm

 37

MURUNGA COLLINS OUMA

M

· BBA

· CPA

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

2.20 pm

 38

ADERA JACOB KENNEDY ONYANGO

M

· BA

· CERT IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

2.40 pm

 39

MARIA MAJIWA NYAMWAYA

F

· CERT IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

3.00 pm

 40

IRENE AWUOR OINGA

F

· DIP IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

3.20 pm

 41

OGOWO EVERLYNE ANYANGO

F

· CERT BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· CERT COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

3.40 pm

 42

DENIS OTIENO OKOTH

M

· DIP IN IT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

EAST YIMBO

4.00 pm

POST: CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER  – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 27TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL ONE (DAY 7)

 43

OKOTH EVARLINE AWUOR

F

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

9.00 am

 44

OLUOCH ABRAHAM

M

· BSC STATISTICS

· KLCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

9.20 am

 45

OPONDO DOUGLAS ODIMA

M

· DIP PURCHASING & SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

· CERT COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

9.40 am

 46

OLOO MONICA

F

· DIP IN SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

10.00 am

 47

RAGEN AKINYI CLARICE

F

· CERT IN ACCOUNTING

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL AKEGO

10.20 am

 48

AKINYI SUSAN NDINYA

F

· DIP SOCIAL WORK & COMMUNITY DEV

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

10.40 am

 49

SIANGLA ERICK ODHIAMBO

M

· DIP INFORMATION SCIENCE

· DIP SECRETARIAL

· EXECUTIVE CERT INSURANCE

· BCE DRIVING

· CERT COMPUTER STUDIES

GEM

GEM CENTRAL

11.00 am

 50

GEOFFREY ONYANGO ODHIAMBO

M

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

S.E ALEGO

11.20 am

 51

MILLICENT AWUOR ORWA

F

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

ASEMBO CENTRAL

11.40 am

 52

BENSON NYAPOLA OPALA

M

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

12.00 pm

 53

AWUOR ELMED ASUKE

M

· CPA

· KATC

· KCSE

· KCPE

RACHUONYO

WANG CHIENG

12.20 pm

 54

SIANGLA CAROLINE ACHIENG

F

· CERT COMPUTER STUDIES

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

GEM CENTRAL

12.40 pm

55

OPONDO SHARON CLAIRE

F

· CERT IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

1.00 pm

POST: CHIEF CLERICAL OFFICER  – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 27TH FEBRUARY 2019

PANEL TWO (DAY 7)

 56

ACHIDO ALICE AKELLO

F

· DIP INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

· CERT. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

 

YIMBO EAST

9.00 am

 57

OTIENO LOVENA APIYO

F

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

9.20 am

 58

ORIKO SIMON WASONGA

M

· DIP ICT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

9.40 am

 59

OWINO MOSES OGINGA

M

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

YIMBO EAST

10.00 am

 60

ONYANGO BERYL AKINYI

F

· CERT IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

10.20 am

 61

VALARY IRENE SUNDAY

F

· DIP IN SPECIAL EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

10.40 am

 62

OGUTU LEONARD ODHIAMBO

M

· BCOM

· CPA

· KCE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

11.00 am

 63

ORIA MAURICE ODUOR

M

· KATC ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN

· CERT COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

11.20 am

 64

LAVENDER MOREEN WANDEI

F

· CERT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

11.40 am

 65

JONATHAN OTIENO WANG

M

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

12.00 pm

66

MAXWELL OCHIENG NGIRA

M

· CERT COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

 

12.20 pm

67

OKOTH GEORGE OCHIENG

M

· CERT CASHIERING AND BACK OFFICE OPERATIONS

· CERT ACCOUNTS

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

12.40 pm

68

OMONDI OSCAR ODHIAMBO

M

· CERT IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

1.00 pm