Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Environment and Natural Resources Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: ENVIRONMENT OFFICER I JG J

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 5TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 13)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

KOSKEI ROSELYNE CHEPLETIN

30633032

F

 BSC IN MEDICAL BIOTECH

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

YALA TOWNSHIP

9.00am

2.  

AKUNO CHARITY ATIENO

26276704

F

 BSC ENVIROMENTAL SCIENCE

 KCSE

 KCPE

RANGUE

KAGAN

9.20 am

3.  

OPONDO EMMANUEL ONYANGO

30067089

M

 BSC(INTEGRATED FOREST RESOURCE MANAGEMENT)

 CERT(KCSE)

 CERT(KCPE)

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

9.40 am

4.  

OKOTH KENNEDY

OCHIENG

24905353

M

 BSC ENV- SCIENCE

 KCSE

 KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

10.00 am

5.  

ODHIAMBO GEOFFREY

ODUNDO

29093329

M

 DIPLOMA

 BSC

 CERT COMP

 CERT DRIVING

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

10.20 am

6.  

AWUOR DIANA ELSIE

24592978

F

 BSC

 KCSE

 KCPE

 CERTIFCATE COMP

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

10.40 am

7.  

ALVAN MOSOMI GESAKA

25203670

M

 BSC ENV SCIENCE

 CERT CPA

 KCSE

 KCPE

 

 

11.00 am

8.  

KIPTOO JACKSON KIPLAGAT

24837661

M

  

 BSC ENV SCIENCE

 A- LEVEL CERTIFICATE(SCIENCES)

 KCSE

 KCPE

KEIYO SOUTH

KABIEMIT

11.20 am

9.  

ODHIAMBO IGNATIUS BENJAMIN

31042523

M

 BSC ENV SCIENCE

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

11.40 am

10.  

AHENDA DAN OCHIENG

28329077

M

 BSC ENV SCIENCE

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

UGENYA CENTRAL

12.00 pm

11.  

OSURI BERYL ALUOCH

29727161

F

 KCSE

 KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

12.20 pm

12.  

ACHIENG TOM JOSEPH ODHIAMBO OYAMO

20547316

M

 MSC

 BSC(BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)

 CERT(COMP)

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

12.40 am

13.  

OCHOLA VICTOR OCHIENG

27462280

M

 BA(NATURAL HAZARDS ENV ASSESSMENT)

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

SOUTH WEST GEM

2.00pm

14.  

ASITWA LILLIANE

ABISAGI

25534437

F

 BSC(ENV SCIENCE)

 CERT(COMP)

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

2.20pm

15.  

ERICK OOKO PAMBA

21014270

M

 BSC(ENV SCIENCE)

 CERT(COMP)

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

 

2.40pm

16.  

NJEGA VICTOR OCHIENG

22288127

M

 MASTER(COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT)

 BSC(ENV STUDIES)

 CERT(COMP)

 KCSE

 KCPE

  

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

3.00pm

17.  

OTIENO DAVID OWUOR

27729012

M

 DEGREE(SOIL WATER & ENV ENGINEERING)

 CERT(COMP)

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

3.20pm

18.  

OCHOLA DENNIS JIBRIL OTIENO

30069047

M

 BSC(ENV SCIENCE & NATURAL RESOURCE MNGT)

 CERT(GEO MAPPING)

 CERT(COMP)

 KCSE

 KCPE

  

BONDO

WEST YIMBO

3.40pm

19.  

COLLINS OMONDI OBONYO

25215719

M

 BSC(ENV MNGT)

 CERT(UGANDA ADVANCE CERT OF EDUCATION)

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

YIMBO WEST

4.00pm

20.  

ADERO

ISAAC

OPONDI

30546612

M

 BSC BIOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOSAFETY

 CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

4.20pm

21.  

OKINDA

WYCLIFF

OWINO

29749721

M

 BSC SCIENCEC

 CERT ENVIROMENTAL SCIENCE

 CERT PACKAGES

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

BONDO

EAST

YIMBO

4.40pm

22.  

OWINO

DAVID

ODHIAMBO

 

27529789

M

 BSC NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

 CPA

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO

EAST

5.00pm

23.  

MOMANYI

MOGAKA

CLIFFORD

30410047

M

 BSC ENV CONSERVATION AND MANAGEMENT

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

KITUTU

EAST

RIGOMA

5.20pm

24.  

APINDE

SELINA

ACHIENG

31516755

F

 BSC GEOGRAPHY AND NATURAL RESOURCES

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

RANGWE

EAST

KAGAN

5.40pm

25.  

OYOTO

MOSES

OCHIENG

30574269

M

 BSC ENV SCIENCE

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

ASEMBO

EAST

6.00pm

POST: ENVIRONMENT OFFICER I JG J

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 8TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 14)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

26

OCHIENG

ELIZABETH

AWINO

26969998

F

 BSC ECO-TOURISM HOTEL AND MANAGEMENT

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

GEM

SOUTH

WEST

GEM

9.00am

27

OGUTU LUKE OTIENO

27555636

M

 DEGREE, BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

 CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER PROFICIENCY

 KCSE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

9.20 am

28

HANNIFA AKOTH

30059218

F

 MASTERS, MA. ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

 DEGREE, BA. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES AND COM. DEVT

 CERTIFICATE, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

 KCSE

 KCPE

ALEGO USONGO

TOWNSHIP

9.40 am

29

OCHIENG NAVERA ATIENO

31330990

F

 DEGREE, BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

 CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER PACKAGES

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

GEM CENTRAL

10.00 am

30

OJWANG LUCAS ABILLAH

28440119

M

 DEGREE, BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION

 HIGHER DIPLOMA, HUMAN RESOURSE MANAGEMENT

 CERTIFICATE, LEADERSHIP

 CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER PACKAGES

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

CENTRAL GEM

10.20 am

31

OCHIENG ALICE AKOTH

25007090

F

 DEGREE, BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION AND NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

 DIPLOMA, PHARMACY

 CERTIFICATE, MICROSOFT UNLIMITED COMPUTER COURSE

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

10.40 am

32

MUNYI LEWIS NGUGI

30220522

M

 BSC(ENV SCIENCE)

 CERT(COMPUTER)

 KCSE

 KCPE

KAJIADO WEST

KEEKONYOKIE

11.00 am

33

NICHOLAS KIPLANGAT RONOH

 

M

 BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

 CERT. IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

 KCSE

 KCPE

 

 

11.20 am

34

JUMA CATHERINE ALOO

28903918

F

 BSC

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

11.40 am

35

MASOUD AMINA OCHIENG

31968850

F

 BA ENVIRONMENT

 CERT LEADERSHIP DVPMT

 KCSE

 KCPE

 

 

12.00 pm

36

GEORGE ZACHARY OCHIENG OMONDI

30261957

M

 BSC

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

12.20 pm

37

AMUGA MERCELINE ALOUCH

23271651

F

 MA

 BSC ENVIROMENT

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

12.40pm