INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Health and Sanitation Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: ENROLLED NURSE III JG G

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL THREE (DAY 3)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

OWITI PAMELA AKINYI

21350822

F

 DIP IN ACCOUTANCY

 CERT IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

 CERT IN COMP

 KCSE

 KCPE

BONDO

YIMBO EAST

9.00am

2.  

WAKHANU JACKLINE SIEMAH

32165011

F

  

 CERT IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

NAVAKHOLO

 

BUNYALA CENTRAL

9.20 am

3.  

OCHIENG IRENE ADHIAMBO

30086106

F

 CERT IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA WARD

9.40 am

4.  

JAGONGO SALOME ATIENO

11230107

F

 CERT IN

 KCSE

 KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

10.00 am

5.  

MUGA VELVINE ACHIENG

32226963

F

 CERT IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

MUHORONI

OMBEYI

10.20 am

6.  

MANERA CAROLINE MIDEVA

10924601

F

 DIP INCOMM HEALTH NURSING

 CERT IN COMM HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

WAGAI

10.40 am

7.  

MBOYA MIKAL AKINYI

27251681

F

 CERT IN COMM. HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

NDHIWA

HOMABAY

11.00 am

8.  

OWITI IRENE AKOTH

28086816

F

 CERT IN ENROLLED COMMUNITY HEALTH NUSING

 CERT IN COMP PACK

 KCSE

 KCPE

RACHUONYO

KOKAL

11.20 am

9.  

AWANDU ELIZABETH AUMA

28958473

F

 CERT IN BASIC NURSING

 CERT IN COMP PACK.

 KCSE

 KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

11.40 am

10.  

ONGORO MOURINE ADHIAMBO

30638771

F

 CERT. COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

NDHIWA

NORTH KABUOCH

12.00 pm

11.  

AREK MILDRED ANYANGO

27543544

F

 CERT. IN COMM. HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

12.20 pm

12.  

AKOTH DAMARIES GLORIA

25959435

F

 CERT. IN COMM. HEALTH & NURSING

 KCSE

 KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

12.40 am

13.  

OMONDI VICTORIA ATIENO

 

 

28715612

F

 DIP. IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING( ON GOING)

 CERT. COMM. HEALTH NURSING

 KCSE

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

2.00pm

14.  

MABEL

AMUGA

22351507

F

 CERT ENROLLED NURSE /MIDWIFE

 CERT NURSE AID

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

KHWISERO

MUNDOBELWA

2.20pm

15.  

OWINO

ANNE

REHEMA

28858166

F

 KECHN

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

2.40pm

16.  

WANDERA

JACQLYNE

AKINYI

24571703

F

 CERT MIDWIFERY

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO

EAST

3.00pm

17.  

ODHIAMBO

MAURINE

ACHIENG

27710531

F

 CERT BASIC NURSING

 CERT HIV TESTING

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

KISUMU

WEST

KONDELE

3.20pm

18.  

IRENE

ACHIENG

LANGO

29441938

F

 CERT COMMUNITY HEALTH AND NURSING

 K.C.S.E

 K.C.P.E

RIANA

KABUOCH

SOUTH

3.40pm