INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Health and Sanitation Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: ASSISTANT COMMUNITY HEALTH OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 24TH SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 4)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

SIJENYI ANNE ADHIAMBO JEMIMA

 

28397475

F

· DIPLOMA-HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

YALA TOWNSHIP

9.00am

1.  

MARGARET ADHIAMBO OLAO

30884547

F

· DIPLOMA-COMM.HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

9.20 am

1.  

OTIENO ASIMBA ESAU

28748457

M

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

 

9.40 am

1.  

WARINGA EDWIN OMONDI

25094460

M

· DIPLOMA-COMM.DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST

10.00 am

1.  

ODHIAMBO LEAH AKINYI

30173533

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH WEST ALEGO

10.20 am

1.  

MUGERA JUDITH JEMO

25195877

F

· DIPLOMA COMM. HEALTH

TIRIKI WEST

GISAMBAI

10.40 am

1.  

DAISY OPERE

28216826

F

· DIP. IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

· HIGHER DIPLOMA

· KCSE

· KCPE

SOUTH NYAKACH

EAST KADIANGA

11.00 am

1.  

ODHIAMBO SUSAN AKOTH

24152191

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

11.20 am

1.  

ODERO BETTY ATIENO

29816235

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO   USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.40 am

1.  

ONYANGO CHRISTINE AKOTH

30777917

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

HOMABAY TOWN

HOMABAY CENTRAL

12.00 pm

1.  

OTIENO LAUREEN AUMA

29726939

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

12.20 pm

1.  

OGILO VERONICA ACHIENG

25062534

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMERE

12.40 am

1.  

OTIENO VINCENT OMONDI

28517199

M

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

2.00pm

1.  

PAULINE NDIEGA BOKE

28542609

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

KURIA WEST

TAGARE

2.20pm

1.  

OCHOGO BENTER ACHIKENG

29706425

F

· HIGHER DIPLOMA-PSYCHOLOGY

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

MUHORONI

MUHORONI

2.40pm

1.  

SELLAH AUMA ODUOR

22616649

F

· CERTIFICATE-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

3.00pm

1.  

ADERA ASTERICO ADERA

27522135

M

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

3.20pm

1.  

KISILU CELESTINA KAVATA

29182396

F

· DIPLOMA-HIV &AIDS MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

3.40pm

1.  

HAWI VIVIAN KWAYE

34231010

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

SEME

CENTRAL SEME

4.00pm

1.  

JUMA EMMANUEL

29584106

M

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

SAMBURU EAST

WASO

4.20pm

1.  

MUGA PHELESA ADERO

24402392

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

YIMBO WEST

4.40pm

1.  

SHILWATSO DOROTHY

29323734

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

LURAMBI

SHIRERE

5.00pm

1.  

OKOTH MARY AOKO

29229940

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY NUTRITION

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

WEST GEM

5.20pm

24.

VICTOR WASONGA OCHIENG

32883151

M

· DIPLOMA  -SOCIAL WORK

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

5.40pm

25.

AGOLLA

CHRISTINE

AKINYI

30053731

F

· DIPLOMA BA SOCIAL WORK

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

 

6.00pm

POST: ASSISTANT COMMUNITY HEALTH OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 24TH SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 4)

26.  

ODHIAMBO ANITA ADHIAMBO

28279388

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

SEME

NORTH SEME

9.00am

26.  

ODUOR PAULINE AKINYI

29154525

F

· DIPLOM-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

9.20 am

26.  

ANDERE FREDRICK OWINO

24409290

M

· DIPLOMA-PUBLIC HEALTH

· KCSED

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

9.40 am

26.  

ABIUD MERCY OCHOLA

25590027

F

· HIGHER DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

MBITA

LAMBINE EAST

10.00 am

26.  

OMONDI HENRY OTIENO

31041937

M

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH & DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

MUHORONI

CHEMELIL

10.20 am

26.  

OMONDI ROSE ATIENO

1250666863

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· CERTIFICATE COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU EAST

KONDELE

10.40 am

26.  

OTIENO MACRENE AWUOR

25987169

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK &COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

11.00 am

26.  

ONYANGO WYCLIFFE ODHIAMBO

30081790

M

· DIPLOMA-ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

11.20 am

26.  

ONGAGA CHARITY NYANG’ANYI

27048578

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYAMIRA SOUTH

TOWNSHIP

11.40 am

26.  

ABEQUER KEZIAH

22731234

F

· BA-COMMUNICATION DEVELOPMENT

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

SOUTH RACHNUONYO

CENTRAL KASIPUL

12.00 pm

26.  

OKELLO QUINTER ATIENO

33295595

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU WEST

SOUTH WEST KISUMU

12.20 pm

26.  

OKWACH EVELYNE ANYANGO

21694698

F

· HIGHER DIPLOMA-PSYCHOLOGY

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

12.40 am

26.  

NGOGA JUDITH ANYANGO

31678551

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK & DEVELOPMENT

· CERTIFICATE-HIV TESTING &COUNSELLING

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

2.00pm

26.  

AWUOR IRHENE ODHIAMBO

25038690

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

2.20pm

26.  

ABUTO MERCELINE AWUOR

2377576

F

· HIGHER DIPLOMA-PSYCHOLOGY

· KCSE

· KCPE

MUHORONI

CHEMELIL

2.40pm

26.  

OGOLA VERAH AUMA

28444449

F

· DIPLOMA-PUBLIC HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYAKACH

NYAKACH NORTH EAST

3.00pm

26.  

OWINO CHRISPINE ODERO

28559965

M

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMERE

3.20pm

26.  

ALEX ODERO ODERA

24138574

M

· CERT. IN COMM HEALTH & DEV.

· CERT IN COMP. PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU

KISUMU CENTRAL

3.40pm

26.  

KONIALA PHILISTER DAMARIS

AKINYI

23917338

F

· DIP. IN COMM. HEALTH

· DIP. IN SOCIAL WORK

· & COMM. DEV

· CERT IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· CERT. IN COMPUTER OPERATIONS

· KCSE

· KCPE

MBITA

GEMBE EAST

4.00pm

26.  

ODHIAMBO KENNEDY OTIENDE

26644650

M

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST UYOMA

4.20pm

26.  

NYATUORO CHROLINE ANYANGO

20158960

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

4.40pm

26.  

JARAMBA SERAPHINE AJWANG

82398997

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RANGWE

KOCHIA

5.00pm

26.  

LAVENDA ATIENO OWINO

29743096

F

· DIPLOMA-COMM.NUTRITION

· CERTIFICATE –HIV TESTING

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

5.00pm

26.  

ARARA GETRUDE AKINYI

29423185

F

· BSC-PSYCHOLOGY

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

5.20pm

50.

ODHIAMBO IRENE ATIENO

29379829

F

· DIP. IN SOCIAL WORK

· DIP. IN SOCIAL WORK & COMM. DEV.( MODULE 1)

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

5.40pm

51.

JOYCE AWUOR ONYANGO

25125658

F

· CERTIFICATE-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

BUTULA

 

6.00pm

52.

ODHIAMBO SARAH AWINO

29131865

F

· PGDE-PROJECT MANAGEMENT

· BSC-COMMUNITY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

6.20pm

POST: ASSISTANT COMMUNITY HEALTH OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 24TH SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL THREE (DAY 4)

53.  

ODERA JAMES OKUMU

30823697

M

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

9.00am

54.

ODUOR BERNARD HUBA

28355939

M

· DIPLOMA-ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTHN SCIENCE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL

9.20 am

55.

KARAN CAREY DUNCAN ONYANGO

22527466

M

· DIPLOMA SOCIAL WORKS

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYANDO

KOBURA

9.40 am

56.

OTIENO STEPHEN OMONDI

29619367

M

· DIPLOMA  -COMMUNITY HEALTH

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

URIRI

NORTH KANYAMKAGO

10.00 am

57.

AWUOR PRISCA LINET MWAPO

20240221

F

· DIP(SOCIAL WRK & COMMNTY DEVT)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

10.20 am

58.

OMONDI SIMON NYASERO

29156614

M

· DIP(PROJECT MNGT)

· DIP(COMMNTY HEALTH & DEVT)

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

EAST YIMBO

10.40 am

59.

OBINGE GRACE  AKOTH

14480162

F

· HIGHER DIP(CMMNTY HEALTH & DEVT STUDIES)

· DIP(CMMNTY HEALTH & DEVT STUDIES)

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

11.00 am

60.

ONYANGO HEZRONE OTIENO

29974097

M

· DIPLOMA, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

11.20 am

61.

ONYANGO VINCENT OTIENO

29355240

M

· DIPLOMA, ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

11.40 am

62.

KARIUKI PETER MWANGI

27857188/ A2200009

M

· DIPLOMA, SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEV.

· CERTIFICATE, MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYANDARUA

MURUNGARU

12.00 pm

63.

OMOL SHARON ATIENO

28096702

F

· DIPLOMA, COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEV.

· CERTIFICATE, HTC

· CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

12.20 pm

64.

MULULU IRENE DIANA AKINYI

26419105

F

· DIPLOMA, COMMUNITY HEALTH DEV.

· CERTIFICATE, HTC

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

12.40 am

65.

OWITI LILIAN ADOYO

23823052

F

· DIPLOMA, COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEV.

· DIPLOMA, TECHNICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMME

· CERTIFICATE, HTC

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

1.00pm

66.

OLOO MAUREEN ATIENO

26947021

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

GEM WEST

2.00pm

67.

OCHIENG

ESTHER

MONDO

29477900

F

· DIP IN SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEV

· CERT IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KISUMU WEST

KISUMU WEST

2.20pm

68.

VIOLET

ADHIAMBO

ODHIAMBO

 

F

· DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH

· COMPUTER PACKAGES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

 

 

2.40pm

69.

KITHOME SAMUEL MAKOSI

25881630

M

· BSC

· KCSE

· KCPE

KIOTE

NZIU

3.00pm

70.

AKOTH

JACKLINE

ODHIAMBO

27639904

F

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

·  

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

3.20pm

71.

OCHIENG

MAURINE

AWUOR

31714393

F

· DIPLOMA COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

UKWALA

3.40pm

72.

KIZITO LILIAN AKINYI

26428843

F

· DIP MOD III

· KCSE

· KCPE

MUHORONI

KORU

4.00pm

73.

ALARO BENJAMIN OMIA

23698163

M

· DIPLOMA-PSYCHOLOGY

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

4.20pm

74.

OLUOCH MAUREEN ATIENO

28958698

F

· DIPLOMA –COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

4.40pm

75.

OTIENO BEATRICE AKINYI

26617104

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

5.00pm

76.

OTIENO CHRISTINE

ANYANGO

31615496

F

· DIP(SOCIAL WRK & CMMNTY DEVT)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL  ALEGO

5.20pm

77.

JANE CYNTHIA ADHIAMBO

30274279

F

· DIPLOMA-HEALTH SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

5.40pm

78.

OUMA SUSAN AKEYO

29317724

F

· DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

6.00pm

79.

OPANGA PHELISTER ATIENO

22339225

F

· DIPLOMA, SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEV.

· CERTIFICATE, PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGY

· CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

6.20pm

80.

RITA AKINYI OYUNGA

28980329

F

· DIP. SOCIAL WORK & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

6.40pm