INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Health and Sanitation Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: ASSISTANT PUBLIC HEALTH  OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 3)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

OFAFA BARBARA AWUOR

28457620

F

· DIPLOMA IN ENV HEALTH SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO SOUTH WEST

KABURA UHUYI

9.00am

2.  

OKUNA ISABEL OLWENY

30616373

F

· BSC(ENV HEALTH)

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

MEMBA

9.15 am

3.  

OTIENO FREDRICK AGOLA

25970526

M

· DIPLOMA(ENV HEALTH SCIENCES & LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

9.30 am

4.  

MUGERA JUDITH JEMO

25195877

F

· DIP(TECH IN COMMUNITY & PUBLIC HEALTH)

· KCSE

· KCPE

TIRIKI WEST

GISAMBAI

9.45 am

5.  

DOOSO BARRACK ODHIAMBO

22028199

M

· BSC IN PUBLIC  HEALTH

· DIP IN PUBLIC HEALTH

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

10.00 am

6.  

OWUOR FREDRICK OKUKU

28502402

M

· DIPLOMA (EHS)

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

10.15 am

7.  

AOL WALTER ANYIMBO

25478931

M

· DIP(ENV HEALTH)

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

10.30 am

8.  

OYOO DENIS OUMA

22554336

M

· DIP(ENV HLTH SCIENCE)

· KCSE

· KCPE

KISUMU EAST

KOLWA EAST

10.45 am

9.  

GATIMU EMMAH KIRINYA

28461492

F

· DIP(HEALTH & SANITATION)

· DIP(COUNSELLING)

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

KIRINYAGA EAST

KABARE

11.00 am

10.  

MUCHIRA FLORENCE KARIMI

26148909

F

· DIP(HEALTH & SANITATION)

· KCSE

· KCPE

KIRINYAGA EAST

KARUMANDI

11.15 am

11.  

BENARD ODUOR NUBA

28355939

M

· DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC HEALTH

· COMPUTER CERTIFICATE

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

0BORO WEST

11.30 am

12.  

OMONDI WILLICE ODINDO

26529515

M

· BSC ENVIRONMANTAL HEALTH

· COMPUTER CERTIFICATE

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

11.45 am

13.  

OKOTH LUCY AKOTH

22508157

F

· BSC PUBLIC HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

12.00pm

14.  

GEORGE KENNEDY OMONDI NYAMWASI

28460357

M

· DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· EVH

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

12.15pm

15.  

DIANGA MOSES ONYANGO

28337093

M

· DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· FIRST AID COURSE

· COMP CERTIFICATE

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

12.30pm

16.  

ODERO ISIAH ODHIAMBO

28463031

M

· DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

12.45pm

17.  

ONYANGO VINCENT OTIENO

29355240

M

· DIP. IN ENV. HEALTH SCIENCES

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

2.00pm

18.  

OWIYO YVONNE ANYANGO

27862380

F

· B.SC IN PUBLIC HEALTH

· DIP. IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

· CERT. IN COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

2.15pm

19.  

OMONDI EMMANUEL OCHIENG

26719306

M

· BACHELOR-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· DIPLOMA-PUBLIC HEALTH

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL WARD

2.30pm

20.  

MUEMA FAITH NDUKU

27691832

F

· DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

2.45pm

21.  

ONYANGO DICKENS OCHIENG

29706453

M

· DIP. IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

3.00pm

22.  

OMONDI FRAL OKOTH

30864165

M

· DIP. IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

NYANDO

KOMBURA KADIBO

3.15pm

23.  

MERCY ACHIENG ADIPO

 

F

· DIP. IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

3.30pm

24.  

LILIAN KAVUTHA SANDI

26820006

F

· DIP. IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

KITUI CENTRAL

KYANGWATHYA WEST

3.45pm

25.  

MARENYA LORIET ADHIAMBO

31086569

F

· BSC-PUBLIC HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

4.00pm

26.  

JULIA JEPNGETICH KOSKEI

28062635

F

· B.SC ENV. HEALTH SCIENCE (ON GOING)

· DIP. IN ENV. HEALTH SCI.

· COMP PACKAGES

· KCSE

· =KCPE

UASIN GISHU

KIPSIFINY

4.15pm

27.  

DANCAN MONDA MANKONE

30430489

M

· DIPLOMA-PUBLIC HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

 

 

4.30pm

28.  

MIDIGO WICKLIPH OMONDI

27702581

M

· BSC-PUBLIC HEALTH

· DIP. APPLIED BIOLOGY

· KCSE

· KCPE

RANGWE

GEM WEST

4.45pm

29.  

BUORO JUDITH AWUOR

26947069

F

· DIPLOMA-ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCE

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

CENTRAL GEM

5.00pm