LONG LISTED CANDIDATES FOR MAY 2018 ADVERTISED VACANCIES

 

DIRECTOR, ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES J.G ‘R’ 

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

SEX

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

1.  

NYAMULO FELIX ODHIAMBO

28089173

M

BSC(PUBLIC HEALTH)

CERT(COMP)

KCSE

KCPE

3YRS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

2.  

MBOYA

DAVID OUMA

10962581

M

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

BSC(FISHERIES & AQUATIC SCIENCE)

KCSE

KCPE

21YRS

RACHUONYO NORTH

CENTRAL KARACHUONYO

3.  

ONYANGO EMILY AKINYI

9183150

F

BACHELORS(EDUCATION SCIENCE)

CERT(PRIMARY)

KCE

CPE

31YRS

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

4.  

AKINYI MITCHELL OLUOCH

32110210

F

BSC(FORESTRY)

CERT(COMP)

KCSE

KCPE

 

SIAYA

S.W ALEGO

5.  

ANYANGO GODFREY ONYANGO

25157280

M

MSC(ENGINEERING & MNGT OF WATER & SANITATION)

BSC(ENV TECHNOLOGY)

CERT(FRENCH)

KCSE

KCPE

3YRS

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

6.  

AGWENA GEORGE OTIENO

20750240

M

DIP(MATHS/PHYSICS)

BSC(FISHERIES & AQUATIC)

KCSE

KCPE

15YRS

GEM

SOUTH GEM

7.  

OKOTH PETER OLOO

25031602

M

MS(ENV ENGINEERING)

BA(COMM DEVT)

KCSE

KCPE

8YRS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

8.  

ODHIAMBO PETER ONYANGO

11048202

M

MASTERS DEGREE, MSC.BOTANY

DEGREE, BSC. BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

KSCE

KCPE

22 YEARS

BONDO

SOUTH WEST SAKWA

9.  

OMOLO JAMES OTIENO

A 1248203

M

MASTERS, MSC. LIMNOLOGY AND WET LAND

HND, APPLIED CHEMISTRY

DIPLOMA, APPLIED CHEMISTRY

KACE, MCB

KCE

CPE

33 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

10.  

ALPHONCE L. OWUOR

 

M

INDIVIDUAL PROFESSIONAL AWARD IN SUSTAINABLE LAND AMANAGEMEN

MASTERS, MSC. APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY

DIPLOMA, OF THE IMPERIAL COLLEGE

DEGREE, BSC. CHEMISTRY, BOTANY, ZOOLOGY

KENYA ADVANCED CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION

KENYA CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION

31 YEARS

BONDO

 

11.  

ODUONG’ GABRIEL MAHULO

AK 9003264

M

DEGREE, BSC. GEOLOGY

DIPLOMA, WATER TECHNOLOGY

KENYA ADVANCED CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION, A LEVEL

KCE

CPE

28 YAERS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

12.  

OMONDI CORNEL AKWIR

22222351

M

MASTERS, MSC. ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY

DEGREE, BSC. FISHERIES AND AQUATIC SCIENCES

KCSE

KCPE

11 YEARS

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

13.  

OUMA RUSSELL BEN OMONDI

22099777

M

M.SC CHEMISTRY

B.SC CHEMISTRY

HND, HUMAN RESIURCE MANAGEEMT

KCSE

KCPE

10 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

14.  

OYUGI CATHERINE AKINYI

29825200

F

B.SC FOOD SECURITY

KCSE

KCPE

2 YEARS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

15.  

VICTOR OCHIENG’ OKONG’O

27085722

M

BSC.  FISHERIES AND AQUATIC SCIENCES

CERT. IN ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT/AUDIT

KCSE

KCPE

CPA

5YRS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

16.  

EMMACULATE OLUOCH

 

 

MSC

BSC. HORTICULTURE

KCSE

KCPE