LONG LISTED CANDIDATES FOR MAY 2018 ADVERTISED VACANCIES

 

CHIEF OFFICER Agriculture, IRRIGATION and Food Security

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

1.  

ALOICE OPIYO ONYANGO

 

M

BSC-AGRICULTURE

DIPLOMA-AGRICULTURE

CERTIFICATE-CHANGE

MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

20 YEARS

 

 

2.  

DAWO ISAAC OTIENO

9758908

M

MA-PROJECT MANAGEMMENT

BSC-AGRICULTURE

KACE

KCE

CPE

21 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

3.  

SISO CHARLES NYAKWAROBEDI

3802989

M

BSC-AGRIBUSINESS

DIPLOMA-AGRIBUSINESS

MANAGEMENT

CPE

30 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

4.  

ODHIAMBO PAUL EVANS

8820235

M

BSC-AGRICULTURE

KCE

CPE

30 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

5.  

KOBOGE ROSE ANYANGO

5497202

F

MASTERS HORTICULTURE

BSC-HORTICULTURE

KCE

CPE

31 YEARS

NYAKACH

NYAKACH WEST

6.  

OGALLO LEOPARD JUMA

29769611

M

PHD-AGRICULTURE

MSC-CROP SCIENCE

BSC-AGRICULTURE

KCE

CPE

30 YEARS

BONDO

EAST YIMBO

7.  

OTIENO SUSAN ADHIAMBO

30570042

F

BSC-AGRICULTURE

KCSE

KCPE

4 YEARS

BONDO

WEST YIMBO

8.  

K’OKOTH         SYLVESTER ODHIAMBO

 

M

MSC-AGRICULTURE

BA-ECONOMICS & SOCIOLOGY

DIPLOMA-SALES & MARKETING

CERTIFICATE-QUALITY ASSUARANCE

CERTIFICATE-TRADE FINANCE IN

AFRICA

17 YEARS

SIAYA

WEST ALEGO

9.  

DR. NICHOLUS KUT OCHOGO

2828392

M

PHD

M-EDUCATION

B-EDUCATION

DIPLOMA-EDUCATION

CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER

APPLICATIONS

25 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

10.  

ALPHONSE L OWUOR

 

M

BSC-CHEMISTRY

 

25 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

11.  

KENNEDY AYOO

20041820

M

B-PSM

DIPLOMA-PSM

KCSE

KCPE

10 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

12.  

OTIENO SEWE JOEL MESHACH

2331426

M

BSC-AGRONOMY

CERTIFICATE-ICT

KCSE

KCPE

30 YEARS

BONDO

WEST YIMBO

13.  

MUNYENDO ISAAC OCHIENG

98926995

M

MASTERS-CLIMATE CHANGE

MASTERS-ENVIRONMENTAL

BSC-AGRICULTURE

KACE

KCE

CPE

20 YEARS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

14.  

SAMUEL ODERO

 

 

MBA-STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

BSC-AGRICULTURE

DIPLOMA-AGRICULTURAL

KACE

KCE

CPE

15 YEARS

 

 

15.  

DUNCAN IAN OCHIENG

25232146

M

BSC-AGRICULTURE BUSINESS

CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER APPLICATION

KCSE

KCPE

13 YEARS

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

16.  

OKATCH ALLAN MALACHI ODINDO

0904567

M

BSC-AGRICULTURE

DIPLOMA-HORTICULTURE

EACE

CPE

36 YEARS

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

17.  

DR MIACHAEL MUHORO MACHARIA

 

 

MBA-STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

MPH

BSC-VETERINARY MEDICINE

KCSE

KCPE

25 YEARS

 

 

18.  

ATING’A GEORGE OMONDI

6421011

M

BVM

EAACE

EACE

CPE

45 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

19.  

STEPHEN OMONDI ADIPO

 

M

BACHELOR IN AGRIBUSINESS

MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

5 YEARS