LONG LISTED CANDIDATES FOR MAY 2018 ADVERTISED VACANCIES

 

DIRECTOR, LIQUOR LICENSING J.G R

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

1.  

OMORO

DANIEL

KENETH

1251951

M

BA EDUCATION

DIPLOMA ECDE

P1 CERTIFICATE

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

8 YEARS

SIAYA

WEST ALEGO

2.  

OPIYO

STEPHEN

OTIENO

10011701

M

MASTERS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

BACHELOR EDUCATION

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

23 YEASR

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

3.  

OMONDI

PATRICK

OMONDI

13515516

M

MASTERS DEGREE IN RESEARCH AND EVALUATION

BACHELOR EDUCATION

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

15 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

4.  

ODHIAMBO

GERSHOM

OCHIENG

10809660

M

BSC PUBLIC HEALTH

HIGHER DIPLOMA

DIPLOMA ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH

CERTIFICATE EVH

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

25 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

5.  

WASONGA

PHILIP

MBINDO

10809451

M

MASTERS EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY

DIPLOMA PGDE

BA

K.A.C.E

K.C.S

C.P.E

22 YEARS

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

6.  

ONYANGO MARTIN OUMA

0642179

M

M.ED E.M.P

B.ED EDU. ADMIN PLANNING MNGT

DIP. IN ARTS ( GEOG, C.R.E, P.E)

CERT. IN EAACE

CERT. IN EACE

CERT IN CPE

33 YEARS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

7.  

OUMA HENRY ONYANGO

10547235

M

B.ED (SCIENCE)

DIP. IN EDU MNGT

25 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

8.  

ODINGA ELIAS OWINO

22595047

M

PhD IN PROJECT PLANNING & MNGT(ON GOING)

M.A PROJECT MNGT

B.A SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY

CERT. IN COMP APPLICATIONS

CERT IN PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY

5 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

9.  

KODINDO RICHARD JOHN OMONDI

8975816

M

M.ED IN EDU. MNGT

P.G.D.E

BA IN ECON & SOCIOLOGY

KACE

KACE

CPE

 

22 YEARS

GEM

WEST GEM

10.  

OKOLA NICHOLAS STEVEN

8513807

M

B.A IN GOVERNMENT

 

1 YEAR

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.  

AKUNGU JESSE JOSEPH

24538392

M

M.BA IN STRATEGIC MNGT

B.BA MARKETING

KCSE

9 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

12.  

ISAAC ALUODO OKOYO

23497853

M

MASTERS(ON GOING)

B.A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

KCSE

11 YEARS

RARIEDA

SOUTH ASEMBO

13.  

OKENO BENSON ODHIAMBO

13602322

M

B.ED MATHS, CHEM

CERT IN COMP

CERT. IN NEW LEADERS TRAINING

CERT. IN SMASSE

KCSE

16 YEARS

GEM

NORTH GEM

14.  

OWANG CHRISTOPHER JUMA

20495255

A003966445J

M

B.A SOCIIOLOGY

DIP. IN COMMUNITY HEALTH & DEV.

DIPLOMA IN BANKING & FINANCE

12 YEARS

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

15.  

ONYANGO FREDRICK OCHIENG

22895913

M

DIP. IN ICT

KCSE

11 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

16.  

OPONDO FREDRICK OCHIENG

20741887

M

M.SC IN HOSPITALITY & TOURISM(ON GOING)

B.SC IN HOSPITALITY

CERT. IN ECOP

KCSE

KCPE

15 YEARS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

17.  

OTIENO EDWARD JADI

24627547

M

M.A LITERATURE(ON GOING)

B.ED ENGLISH LIT.

KCSE

KCPE

8 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

18.  

ONYANGO OSCAR OMONDI

24415133

M

M.A GLLOBAL STUDIES(ON GOING)

B.A SOCIAL SCIENCE

B.A IN SOCIAL SCIENCE

CERT. IN ENTERPRENEURSHIP SKILLS

12 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

19.  

OSCAR OMONDI ONYANGO

 

M

MA

BA-POLITICAL SCIENCE

KCSE

KCPE

 

 

 

20.  

OTIENO BENJAMIN

24586668

M

LLB

KCSE

KCPE

3

UGUNJA

SIGOMERE

21.  

ODERA WILFRED OTIENO

25796238

M

BA

DIP BM

CERT PERSONELL MGT

8 YEARS

GEM

GEM NORTH

22.  

OKATCH HANNINGTON OCHIENG

4857788

M

BSC PROJECT PLANNING

DIP DISASTER MGT

27 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

23.  

OTIENO HELLEN AKINYI

1238300

F

MA

BA

KJSE

EACE

CPE

40 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO