INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Department of Finance, Planning and Vision 2030 which were earlier advertised in the dailies. The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: DIRECTOR PLANNING AND BUDGETING  – JG ‘R’

INTERVIEW VENUE : SIAYA WOMEN PROBATION CENTRE NEXT TO KENYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATES

DATE: 10TH  DECEMBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 1)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GNDR

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

 1

OGOLA JENIFFER AYOO

21783059

F

MBA BA ECONOMICS

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

GEM

WEST GEM

9.00am

 2

OCHOLA CAROLINE AKINYI

14642744

F

MBA

BCOM

CERTIFICATE, CERTIFIED

ACCOUNTANT PART I AND II

CERTIFICATE,

COMPUTER PACKAGES

KCSE

KCPE

NYANDO

 

9.20am

 3

ODHIAMBO NICHOLAS DARIUS

21023851

M

MSC. FINANCE DEGREE

(ONGOING), BBA(WITH IT)

PROFESSIONAL, CPA(K)

KCSE

KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

9.40am

 4

ODHIAMBO ZACHARY PETER

5789530

M

DEGREE, MA. ECONOMICS

DEGREE, BA. ECONOMICS

CERTIFICATE,MANAGEMENT

DEVELOPMENT COURSE FOR

ECONOMICS

CERTIFICATE, PROJECT

PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

CERTIFICATE, STRATEGIC

PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE

MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

KCE

CPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

10.00am

 5

JOSEPH OTIENO OLUOCH

11302287

 M

PhD IN B.ADMIN(ON GOING

B.COM ACCOUNTING

CPA

DIP. IN ACCOUNTANCY

KCSE

KCPE

UGUNJA

WEST UHOLO

10.20am

 6

WAMBISA DAVID ONYANGO

21676234

 M

MBA STRATEGIC

MANAGEMENT CERT IN

WINDOWS APPLICATION

BSC AGRICULTURAL

ECONOMICS

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

11.10am

 7

NANCY OUNDO DALLA

3963416

 F

MASTERS OF BANKING &

FINANCE POST GRADUATE

DIPLOMA IN FINANCIAL MNGT

B.SC IN FINANCIAL SERVICES

KACE

KCSE

SAMIA

NAMBOBOTO

11.30am

 8

STANLEY VINCENT OMONDI ONYANGO

 

 M

BBM-FIANCE & BANKING

DIPLOMA-APPLIED PROJECT

MANAGEMENT

CPAK

KCSE

KCPE

 

 

11.50am

 9

OYINDO SIMON OMONDI

13880012

 M

DEGREE, MBA. STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT DEGREE, BBM. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, CPA 1. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, KATC II. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, KATC I. ACCOUNTING
CERTIFICATE, COMPUTER APPLICATION
CERTIFICATE, SENIOR MANAGEMENT
CERTIFICATE, PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
KCSE
KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

12.10pm

 10

JOHN AGUKA AYUGU

14721133

 M

BA FINANCE CPA
HIGHER DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

HAMISI

BANJA

12.30pm

 11

OKEYO MARK OKEYO

24737638

 M

M.BA ACCOUNTING( ON GOING) B.COM FINANCE
CPA

RARIEDA

SIGER

12.50pm

 12

AKELLO SARAH

13400522

 F

MBA BUSINESS ADMIN BA BUSINESS ADMIN
KACE
CERT ARTS
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

2.10pm

 13

MOSES OKOTH KEYA

24662381

 M

MBA BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
CERT IN COMPUTING
CPA
K.C.S.E
K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

 

2.30pm

 14

WAUYE ANGELA AKINYI

10862110

 F

DIP REGIONAL TRADE
APC
BA

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

2.50pm

 15

WANGA JOHN BOSCOW

12674497

 M

M.BA FINANCE(ON GOING) BCOM ACCOUNTING
CPA

GEM

SOUTH GEM

3.10pm

 16

ODINGA JACKTONE OUMA

13622761

 M

B.BA ACCOUNTING CPA
\KATC FINAL
KATC INTERMEDIATE
KCSE
KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

3.30pm

 17

WASONGA ISAIAH WASONGA

22899970

 M

BBA FINANCE CERT COMP APPLICATIONS
KCSE
KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

3.50pm

 18

OJOKA WALTER WASONGA

21695794

 M

MBA BCOM
CPA K

BONDO

N. SAKWA

4.10pm

 19

DANSTAN AJULU OJOO

9286990

M

BCOM DIP IN PROJECT PLANNING

KACE

KCE

CPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

4.30pm