LONG LISTED CANDIDATES FOR MAY 2018 ADVERTISED VACANCIES

 

CHIEF OFFICER Education & Training

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

SEX

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

1.  

OTUMBA

EDGAR

OUKO

14479091

M

STATISTICAL MODELLING

BIOMETRICS AND STATISTICS

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

PHD IN STATISTICS

MSC IN STATISTICS

BSC IN MATHS

17 YEARS

RARIEDA

NORTH

UYOMA

2.  

MURUNDU

ROSEMARY

OKAYO

4688910

F

MASTERS LITERATURE

BACHELORS ENGILISH LITERATURE

DIPLOMA HUMANITIES

KACE A LEVEL

EACE O LEVEL

C.P.E PRIMARY

18 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

3.  

OGEDA RICHARD

AYOO

9111631

M

MASTERS OF EDUCATION

BACHELORS IN EDUCATION

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

K.A.C.E

K.C.E

C.P.E

28 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH

SAKWA

4.  

AMINA

GODANA

DIBA

12876343

F

MBA STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT OPTION

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

DIPLOMA FOR TEACHERS AND TRAINERS

DIPLOMA IN CUSTOMER SERVICE AND BUSINESS

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

1 YEAR

MALKA GALLA

KORBESA

5.  

ORUKO

DICKSON

OGONYA

9756731

M

MASTERS IN EDUCATION

BACHELORS IN EDUCATION

K.C.E

C.P.E

26 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST

UYOMA

6.  

OGOLA

PATRICK

OKELLO

4067578

M

MASTERS IN EDUCATION

BACHELORS IN EDUCATION

CERTIFICATE IN A LEVEL

CERTIFICATE IN P1

E.A.C.E

C.P.E

35 YEARS

UGENYA

EAST

UGENYA

7.  

NGESA

JOSEPH

OGOLA

11612987

M

MASTERS OF ARTS

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

20 YEARS

URANGA

WEST ALEGO

8.  

ABONGO

ALFONCE

ACHIENG

24615468

M

MASTERS IN CIRRICULUM STUDIES

BED TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

DIPLOMA EDUCATION MANAGEMENT

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS AND ELECTRICAL

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

9 YEARS

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

9.  

OLUOCH

STEPHEN

11825263

M

PHD KISWAHILI LINGUISTICS

MASTERS KISWAHILI

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION  KISWAHILI

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

26 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

10.  

NYAPOLA

JOHN

OWINO

9286512

M

DEGREE BCOB FAINCANCE

DIPLOMA COOPERATIVE MANAGEMENT

CERTIFICATE CCA

CERTIFICATE CBA

CERTIFICATE KCE

CERTIFICATE CPE

29 YEARS

ALEGO

USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

11.  

OTIENO

COSMAS

ODUOR

26877300

M

DEGREE IN BECD

DIPLOMA IN BECD

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

9 YEARS

RARIEDA

W.ASEMBO

12.  

ONYANGO EMILY AKINYI

9183150

F

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE

P1 CERTIFICATE

K.C.E

C.P.E

31 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH

ALEGO

13.  

OUMA HENRY ONYANGO

10547235

M

B.ED(SCIENCE)

DIP. IN EDUCATION MNGT

25 YEARS

SIAYA

USONGA

14.  

OKOTH BENTER ACHIENG

13235630

F

PhD IN BRAND MMNGT(ON GOING)

MBA IN MARKETING

BBA IN MARKETING

ADVANCED DIP. IN PR & PERSONNEL ADMIN

18 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

15.  

MAIDA NYAWADE MAKOTSI

4828354

F

ADVANCED POST GRADUATE DIP. IN HIV PREVENTION & MNGT

MA IN EDUCATION MNGT

CERT IN COUNCELLING

POST GRADUATE DIP. IN EDUCATION

B.A ARTS & HUMANITIES

36 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST UYOMA

16.  

KONYANGO BENEDICT OKOTH

 

M

PhD IN PLANNING(ON GOING)

MASTERS OF EDUCATION(PLANNING)

B.ED(SCIENCE) IN PHYSICS,MATHS

A LEVELS

O LEVELS

KCPE

34 YEARS

 

 

17.  

ODERO EMILY AWUOR

23560855

F

MASTERS OF EDUCATION(ON GOING)

B.ED BIO/AGRIC

CERT. IN PRI. EDU

CERT IN COMP APLLICATIONS

8 YEARS

UGUNJA

NORTH UHOLO

18.  

MENYA NANCY AKOTH

23178926

F

B.ED ENGLISH & LIT

CERT. IN PRI. EDU

13 YEARS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

19.  

ATENG JOSEPHINE ADHIAMBO

9758129

F

M.ED SPECIAL NEEDS & INCLUSIVE EDUCATION

B.ED HISTORY & RELIGION

DIP. IN PROJECT MNGT

KACE

KCE

CPE

26 YEARS

RARIEDA

ASEMBO SOUTH

20.  

VITALIS LAWRENCE ODUOR

8461999

M

M.ED ECDE (ONGOING)

B.ED ECDE, MATHS

CERT. IN EDU MNGT

CERT. IN GUIDANCE& COUNCELLING

CERT. IN COMP

CERT. IN P1

KCE

CPE

28 YEARS

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

21.  

GODE VITALIS ODHIAMBO

7868454

M

M.SC IN ICT- INFORMATION

B.ED MATHS/ PHYSICS

DIP. ED WOOD WORK , METAL WORK

KACE

KCE

CPE

32 YEARS

ALEGO

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

22.  

MUKUNA NASITSAKHA FRANKLIN

10918345

M

M.A IN RELIGION

B.ED

KACE

KCE

CPE

10 YEARS

EMUHAYA

LUANDA TOWNSHIP

23.  

NYAPOLA JOHN W. OWINO

9286512

M

BCOM, FINANCE

DIP. COOPERATIVE MNGT

CCA

CBA

KCA

CPE

29 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

24.  

OBALO MAUREEN AKOTH

30265007

F

B.ED GEOGRAPHY, HISTORY

KCSE

KCPE

3 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

25.  

RAEL

MIDOWO ABWONJI

20145555

F

M.A LINGUISTICS

B.ED

P.T.E

KCSE

16 YEARS

SIAYA

YIMBO EAST

26.  

LWANDE CHARLES OMONDI

20481024

M

PhD INFORMATION SYSTEMS

M.SC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

B.SC INFORMATION SCIENCE

14 YEARS

ALEGO USONNGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

27.  

AKELLO ERICK OLIMBO

23083459

M

M.SC IN PROJECT PLANNING MNGT

B.A COMMERCE

HIGHER DIP. IN BUSINESS MNGT

DIP. IN BUSINESS ADMIN

CERT IN COMP PACKAGES

10 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

28.  

SELESTINE AKOTH OTOM

13681789

F

M.SC IN GENDER & DEVELOPMENT(DEFERRED)

B.A ENGLISH & LITERATURE

CERT. IN WOMEN IN POLICY

CERT. IN GENDER

CERT. IN PROJECT PLANNING & DEV.

CERT. IN COUNCELLING SKILL, HIV & AIDS

CERT. IN CHILD PROTECTION

CERT. IN COMP

19 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

29.  

AJWANG RUTH ANYANGO MUMBO

6345029

F

M.ED IN PLANNING

B.ED

CERT. IN MUSIC

P1 CERTIFICATE

CPE

 

32 YEARS

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

30.  

ONYANGO MARTIN OUMA

0642179

M

M.ED IN EPM

B.ED IN EPM

DIP. IN GEOG, CRE,P.E

EAACE

EACE

CPE

34 YEARS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

31.  

MISOLO

FREDRICK

OTIENO

24410887

M

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION

CERTIFICATE P1 COURSE

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

 

 

8 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

32.  

OWANG

CHRISTOPHER

JUMA

20495255

M

BA SOCIOLOGY

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT

DIPLOMA IN BANKING

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

12 YEARS

UGENYA

WEST

UGENYA

33.  

LIGWA

HENRY

OKELO

21989912

M

MA ENGLISH AND LINGUISTICS

B.ED ENGLISH AND LITERATURE

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

13 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

34.  

EUNICE OSARE

 

 

 

 

 

 

35.  

DANIEL OCSAR ODHIAMBO OYOWO

7023310

M

MBA

BED

29 YEARS

BONDO

YIMBO EAST

36.  

JOSIAH MESHACK OJWANG

11300529

M

MED

BED

21 YEARS

KAJIADO EAST

 

37.  

DR. CAREY FRANCIS ONYANGO

 

M

PHD

MA

BA

29 YEARS