LONG LISTED CANDIDATES FOR MAY 2018 ADVERTISED VACANCIES

 

CHIEF OFFICER Youth Affairs, Gender and Social Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

SEX

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

1.  

OORO HELLEN ACHIENG

13874557

F

MBA-HUMAN RESOURCE

BBM-HUMAN RESOURCE

DIPLOMA-PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

20 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

2.  

CAROLINE AKINYI ACHOLLAH

14642744

F

MBA-FINANCE

BCOM-ACCOUNTING

KCSE

KCPE

19 YEARS

KISUMU CENTRAL

 

3.  

MURUNDU ROSEMARY OKAYO

4688910

F

MBA-LITERATURE

BA-ENGLISH LITERATURE

DIPLOMA-HUMANITIES

KACE

EACE

CPE

27 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

4.  

OGEDA RICHARD AYOO

9111631

M

MASTERS-EDUCATION

BA-BOOTANY& ZOOLOGY

DIPLOMA-EDUCATION

KACE

KCE

CPE

28 YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

5.  

AMINA GODANA DIBA

12876343

F

MBA-STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

BA-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

DIPLOMA-EDCUCATION

DIPLOMA-CUSTOMER SERVICE

KCE

KACE

19 YEARS

ISIOLO

 

6.  

EASTER ELIZABETH OKELLO

13682431

F

PHD-DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

MASTERS OFF ARTS-DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

BA-ENGLISH LITERATURE

DIPLOMA-EDUCATION

KCSE

KCPE

15 YEARS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

7.  

OTIN JOSEPH ANTON

7018842

M

MASTERS-HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

BA-GOVERNANCE

KACE

 

26 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

 

8.  

OTIENO THOMAS OBONG’O

10706683

M

MASTERS-PLANNING

BA-SOCIAL SCIENCES

KACE

KCE

CPE

23 YEARS

BONDO

YIMBO WEST

9.  

CATHERINE ACHIENG SIDANDE

31447910

F

DIPLOMA-SOCIAL WORK

KCSE

KCPE

4 YEARS

GEM

EAST GEM

10.  

OLUOCH J STEPHEN

11825263

M

PHD-KISWAHILI

MASTERS-KISWAHILI

BEDUCATIOKISWAHILI & GEOGRAPHY

NKCSE

KCPE

20 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

11.  

KOTENG GRACE ANYANGO

4829006

F

PHD EDUCATIONAL COMMUNICATION

PGDE

MA EDUCATION

BA- HISTORY & GOVT

EAACE

EACE

CPE

36 YEARS

KISUMU EAST

KAJULU

12.  

RALUOCH ROSEMARY AKINYI WANASUNIA

10558142

F

MASTERS-DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

BSC

DIPLOMA-MILK PRODUCTION

CERTIFICATE –AGRIBUSINESS

CERTIFICATE-FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

CERTIFICATE-STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP

20 YEARS

MUHORONI

GOT NYITHINDO

13.  

OKETCH

SAMWEL

OCHIENG

9759338

M

CERTIFICATE COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

MS EXEL POWERPOINT

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP

B.COMM MARKETING RESEARCH AND ACCOUNTING

DIPLOMA IN SALES AND MARKETING

CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

23 YEARS

GEM

YALA

TOWNSHIP

14.  

MAIDA ATIENO

NYAWADE

4828354

F

DIPLOMA IN HIV PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT

MA IN EDUCATION MANAGMENT

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

BA FACULTY OF ARTSS AND HUMANITIES

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

36 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST UYOMA

15.  

OCHIENG

FIDEL

CASTRO

26050147

M

MBA STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

DEGREE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

A-LEVEL

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

7 YEARS

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

16.  

BENEDICT OKOTH KONYANGO

 

 

PHD PLANNING

MASTERS OF EDUCATION

MASTERS OF EDUCATION

E.A.A.C.E

E.A.C.E

C.P.E

35 YEARS

 

 

17.  

ACHIENG

BELINDA

OTIENO

22962084

F

DISABILITY MAINSTREAMING

DEGREE LLB

DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY

CERTIFICATE COMPUTER STUDIES

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

6 YEARS

GEM

WEST GEM

18.  

OWANG

CHRISTOPHER

JUMA

20495255

M

BA SOCIOLOGY

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT

DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCE

K.C.S.E

K.C.P.E

12 YEARS

UGENYA

WEST

UGENYA

19.  

OWUOR GEORGE GODFREY OPIYO

23678595

M

MA(GENDER & DEVT)

BA(SOCIOLOGY & PSYCHOLOGY)

DIP(COMMNTY HEALTH)

CERT(CMMNTY HEALTH)

CERT(TEAM MNGT)

CERT(ADHERENCE COUNSELING)

CERT(COMP)

KCSE

KCPE

 

10YRS

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

20.  

AYIMBA JUSTUS AYIEKO

32244607

M

BACHELORS(EDUCATION)

KCSE

KCPE

 

ALEGO USONGA

 TOWNSHIP

21.  

OUMA HENRY ONYANGO

10547235

M

BACHELOR(EDUC SCIENCE)

DIP(EDUCATION MNGT)

KCSE

KCPE

18YRS

ALEGO USONGA

 

22.  

ACHIENG GRACE ADHOLA

10010170

F

PHD(GENDER & DEVT STUDIES)

MASTERS(PROJCT PLANNING & MNGT)

MASTERS(GENDER & DEVT STUDIES)

BACHELOR(GEOGRAPHY SPECIAL EDUCATION)

DIP(SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION)

CERT(SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION)

CERT(PRIMARY TEACHER)

CERT(COMP)

KCSE

KCPE

23YRS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

23.  

OTIENO EDWARD JADI

24627547

M

MA LITERATURE

BED ENGLISH LITERATURE

KCSE

KCPE

8 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

24.  

OORO HELLEN ACHIENG

13874557

F

MASTERS

BACHELOR

DIPLOMA

KCSE

KCPE

22 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

25.  

WERE VINCENT OWUOR

20535842

M

MA IN PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

BA SOCIAL STUDIES

SINIOR MANAGEMENT COURSE

COMPUTER APPLICATION

PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

13 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

26.  

OGUDA VINCENT OWINO

21705927

M

MASTERS IN DEVELOPMENT

BED

SALESFORCE.CO.

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

SALES SOLUTION TRAINING

KCSE

KCPE

13 YEARS

SEME

WEST SEME

27.  

OMONDI OSCAR ONYANGO

21415133

M

BA IN PEACE AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION

BA POLITICAL SCIENCE

CERTIFICATE IN ENTRAPRENUERSHIP SKILLS

KCSE

KCPE

13 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

28.  

AYUGU AGUKA JOHN

14721133

M

BACHELOR IN COMERCE

CPA SEC III

HIGHER DIPLOMA IN HRM

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTANCY

KCSE

KCPE

16 YEARS

 

 

29.  

AKELLO ERICK OLANDO

23083459

M

MSC

BACHELOR IN COMERCE

KCSE

KCPE

 

ALEGO USONGA

SE ALEGO

30.  

OTOM CELESTINE AKOTH

13681789

F

MSC

BA ENG/LIT

KACE

CPE

18 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

31.  

JOSELYNE AKINYI ODONGO

27872198

F

HIGHER DIPLOMA-PSYCHOLOGY

KCSE

KCPE

6YEARS

GEM

EAST GEM

32.  

OJOO DANSTAN AJULU

9286990

M

B.COM-MARKETING

DIPLOMA-PROJECT PLANNING

AICM

KACE

CPE

31YEARS

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

33.  

WARINDA SYLVESTER OGOLLA

25025404

M

MA-HISTORY

BA-HISTORY & GOVERNMENT

KCSE

KCPE

12YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP

34.  

OMONDI JOSEPH ONYANGO

8239209

M

M.EDUCATION

B-EDUCATION

DHRM

DEDU

KACE

KCE

CPE

4YEARS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

35.  

OMONDI LILIAN JEMIMEA AKINYI

13785695

F

MSC-PROJECT PLANNING

BA-PROJECT PLANNING

DIPLOMA-PUBLIC RELATIONS

DIPLOMA-IT

10YEARS

SOUTH WEST KISUMU

OBAMBO

36.  

ORONJE BERNARD OUMA

25723418

M

MA

BSC-STATISTICS

CERTIFICATE-PROJECT MANAGEMENT

CERTIFICATE-CONFLICT MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

7YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

37.  

OTIENO GEOFFREY ANDREW

25751329

M

MSC-BIOSTATISTICS

BSC-PUBLIC RELATIONS

DIPLOMA-COMMUNITY DEVELOMENT

KCSE

KCPE

10YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

38.  

AYOO KENNEDY ODHIAMBO

24001820

M

DIPLOMA-PSM

CERTIFICATE-IT

KCSE

KCPE

13YEARS

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

39.  

ATENG JOSEPHINE ADHIAMBO

9758129

F

M-EDUCATION

B-EDUCATION

DIPLOMA-PROJECT MANAGEMENT

KACE

KCE

CPE

26YEARS

RARIEDA

ASEMBO SOUTH

40.  

JAMBA CRISPINE OTIENO

9222585

M

MBA

BBM

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

CERT IN COMP APPLICATION

PERFORMANCE MANAGEENT

CPS

KCE

KACE

CPE

10 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

41.  

ANYANGO JULIUS HUMA

32128275

M

MSC ENTERPRENUERSHIP

KCPE

KCSE

2 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

42.  

ONYANGOMARTIN OUMA

0642179

M

MED

BED

DIPLOMA ARTS

EAACE

EAACE

SLDP

SMC

RESULT BASED MANAGEMENT

CPE

34 YEARS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

43.  

OTIENO COSMAS ODUOR

26877300

M

BECD

DECD

KCSE

9 YEARS

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

44.  

KIPLAGAT SHARON JEPKORIR

31860079

F

B.A IN SOCIOLOGY

KCSE

KCPE

3 YEARS

ITEN

KAMARINY

45.  

ORONDO JOSEPHINE ATIENO

23639945

A2619487

F

M.A IN WOMWN STUDIES, LEADERSHIP & GOVERNANCE( ON GOING)

B.ED BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, SECRETARIAL STUDIES & FRENCH

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

9 YEARS

GEM

SOUTH WEST GEM, KANYADET

46.  

PAULINE ADHIAMBO ONGUKO

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.  

RISPER AWUOR OLICK

 

 

MBA

BCOM

 

 

 

48.  

ODONGO PAULINE ODHIAMBO

12505609

F

BECD

DIP KRCHN

KCSE

 

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

49.  

ANNE AUMA OPIL

 

F

MA

BA

KCSE

3 YEARS

 

 

50.  

NICHOLUS ZEDDY OPIYO

25927730

M

BA

KCSE

 

 

 

51.  

MARGARET NYAGAYA NYAKUNE

 

F

 

 

 

 

52.  

MARTIN OUMA ONYANGO

0642179

M

MED

BED

DIP. ARTS

EAACE

CPE

34YRS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

53.  

JOSEPHINE  AKINYI OOKO

 

F

MA – GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

BA – ANTHROPOLOGY

KCSE

KCPE

11YRS

 

 

54.  

SIBUOR BILLY JOSEPH OMENO

22397857

M

MSC

BA

HIGHER DIP

KCSE

KCPE

10 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

TOWNSHIP