INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Enterprise and Industrial Development Departments which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: WEIGHT AND MEASURES OFFICER – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 4TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 12)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

ORONJE JOAB PETER

31266343

M

· BSC MATHEMATICS AND ECONOMICS

· COMPUTER CERTIFICATES

· ADVOCACY TRAINING

· JIACTIVATE YOUTH DECLEARATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

YALA  TOWNSHIP

11.45 am

2.  

OLOO ALEXANDER ODHIAMBO

24589301

M

· BSc MATHS CHEM

· HUMAN LIFE INTERNATIONAL

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

12.00pm

3.  

OMOLLO STEPHENE ODONGO

22712893

M

· BSC(INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL ENGINEERING)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

12.15pm

4.  

OKETCH GABRIEL OMONDI

28642270

M

· BSC(MATHEMATICS)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

12.30pm

5.  

ONYANDO EVANS OMONDI

29667906

M

· BSC(MATHS)

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

12.45pm

6.  

GUYA JULIUS OTIENO

26676659

M

· BSC-ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

CENTRAL SAKWA

2.00pm

7.  

NGUNGI ESTHER WANJIRU

28187063

F

· BSC-PHYSICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

BAHATI

BAHATI

2.15pm

8.  

OWIRA JOSHUA ODUOR

24795583

M

· BSC-PHYSICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

2.30pm

9.  

VICTOR ONYANGO OMONDI

31839172

M

· BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

2.45pm

10.  

OCHIENG VIVIAN AKINYI

32058433

F

· BSC-PHYSICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

3.00pm

11.  

ODENYO TOMAS OLOO

10384405

M

· BSC-MATHS

· MPG

· KCE

· CPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

3.15pm

12.  

ODIPO JAMES ONAYA

30224309

M

·  BSC-MATHS & SCIENCE

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

3.30pm

13.  

AWUOR PHELIX ONYANGO PIRE

25741185

M

· MBA

· BSC-ICTM

· DIPLOMA-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· DIPLOMA-HRM

· KCSE

· KCPE

KARACHUONYO

NORTH WEST KARACHUONYO

3.45pm

14.  

MERCY A ODHIAMBO

31866600

F

· BSC-PHYSICS & STATISTICS

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

4.00pm

15.  

OMONDI JARED

MANYIEN

22147086

M

· BSC

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

4.15pm

16.  

MUGADA COLLINS

ODUOR

29724872

M

· BA(EDUCATION)

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

4.30pm