INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Health and Sanitation Departments which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: CLINICAL OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 2)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

OTIENO

ANTONY

ERICK

24490110

M

· DIABETIC FOOT CARE

· CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT

· TB/HIV CARE

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER SYSTEMS AND APPLICATIONS

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

SOUTH GEM

9.00am

2.  

OMOLLO

RISPER NYAGAYA

24590489

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLIANICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

·  

RARIEDA

SOUTH

ASEMBO

9.15 am

3.  

JACK

OTIENO

OCHIENG

27239148

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO

USONGA

SOUTHEAST

ALEGO

9.30 am

4.  

AMANI

PAULINE

ADHIAMBO

28075770

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

· K.S.C.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL

ALEGO

9.45 am

5.  

ADHIAMBO

EVERLYNE

28246774

F

· INTERGRATED TUBERCLOSIS CURRICULUM

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KISUMU

MIWANI

10.00 am

6.  

POLO CAVINE

OCHIENG

30164730

M

· REGISTRATION BY CLINICAL OFFICER CONTROL

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

· K.C.S.E

RACHUONYO

SOUTH

KASIPOL

10.15 am

7.  

MAGAK

SIMEON

RANDA

24238599

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFIACTE IN COMPUTER SUTUDIES

· K.S.C.E

· K.C.P.E

KASIPOL

SOUTH

KASIPOL

10.30 am

8.  

MESHACK

OGADA

OTIENO

29108123

M

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO

NORTH

10.45 am

9.  

ALOO

TITO

OGOLA

29024752

M

· ICD 10 CERTIFICATE

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

· COMPUTER PACKAGES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

NORTH

SAKWA

11.00 am

10.  

ORANJA ELIJAH

OLOO

28144656

M

· CLINICAL MANAGEMENT OF HIV

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BUTERE

MARAMA

SOUTH

11.15 am

11.  

OBUDHO

EVANS

OYWER

29218616

M

· CERTIFICATE IN VOLUNTARY MALE CIRCUMCISSION

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

11.30 am

12.  

CHEPTOO

ANTONETTE

29645056

F

· CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KIMININI

KIMININI

11.45 am

13.  

ODHIAMBO

KELVIN

NGEJA

27929436

M

· CERTIFICATE OF COMPUTER STUDIES

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

EAST YIMBO

12.00pm

14.  

OKELLO

LINUS

ODHIAMBO

27083440

M

· CERTIFICATE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION

· CERTIFIACATE OF ICT

· DIPLOMA IN MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

12.15pm

15.  

OCHIAH

TONNY

BRANDON

28400290

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

MUHORONI

OMBEYI

12.30pm

16.  

OCHIENG

JOHN

OWUOR

28554846

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

SOUTH

SAKWA

12.45pm

17.  

FELIX

DUMA

OMONDI

25618483

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTRE STUDIES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

NDHIWA

CENTRAL

KANYAMWA

2.00pm

18.  

KALOYO

ANNAH

MWENDE

22749123

F

· COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICAL SURGERY

· DIPLOMA IN APPLIED BIOLOGY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

ASEMBO

EAST

2.15pm

19.  

INDURE

ABIGAEL

OSAGI

24041331

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

BUNGOMA SOUTH

EAST BUKUSU

2.30pm

20.  

WARINDA

AUSTINE

ACHIEMG

25100045

M

· BSC CLINICAL MEDICINE

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MEDICNE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO

USONGA

WEST

ALEGO

2.45pm

21.  

ODHIAMBO

BONFACE

OUTA

27849378

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

SEME

WEST SEME

3.00pm

22.  

KENNEDY

OWINO

OMENDA

24365815

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO

CENTRAL

3.15pm

23.  

ADERA

NICODEMUS

MBUGE

24686768

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

3.30pm

24.  

ODHIAMBO

BONFACE

ONYANGO

27727130

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTRE STUDIES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO

USONGA

USONGA

3.45pm

25.  

ODHIAMBO

WINNIE

ADHIAMBO

28481442

F

· DIPLOMA IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

SIGOMBE

4.00pm

26.  

CHIRANDE

NICHOLAS

CHIRANDE

29152477

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

YALA TOWNSHIP

4.15pm

POST: CLINICAL OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL TWO (DAY 2)

27.  

OKOTH

KEZIAH AWUOR

2664473

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

SOUTH

SEMBO

9.00am

28.  

CALISTO

OGAYI

 

27262309

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

·  

NYATIKE

KACHIENG

9.15 am

29.  

OBIET

KIZITO

OMONDI

25924529

M

· BACHELOR DEGREE IN PUBLIC HEALTH

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

9.30 am

30.  

CHESSA

ESTHER

NEEMA

27834117

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BUTULA

MARACHI

NORTH

9.45 am

31.  

OMEDO

SULEIMAN

ONYANGO

28265543

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

URIRI

EAST

KANYAMKAGO

10.00 am

32.  

OWUOCH

JARED

ODHIAMBO

25017385

M

· BACHELOR DEGREE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KABONDO-KASIPUL

KAKELO-KOKWANYO

10.15 am

33.  

OWINO

JESCA

AKINYI

27595055

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

MARANDA

10.30 am

34.  

OTIENO

CASPER

ONYANGO

27031068

M

· DIPLOMA

· CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

KISA

WEST

 

10.45 am

35.  

ODONGO

JOB

OMOGA

11291027

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

UGENYA

UKWALA

11.00 am

36.  

NGUMA

FRANCIS

NGUI

30080404

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KITUI CENTRAL

KYANGWITHIYA

11.15 am

37.  

MARTIN

ODHIAMBO

ONYANGO

13602364

M

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE I COURSE FOR UNTRAINED TEACHERS

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

UHOLO WEST

11.30 am

38.  

ODHIAMBO

FREDRICK

CHESTER

27054713

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

NORTH

UGENYA

11.45 am

39.  

OBURA

TURUPHENA

EDITH

23833760

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

YIMBO

SOUTH

12.00pm

40.  

OWEGE

WILSON

ANYONA

23665080

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

EAST

ASEMBO

12.15pm

41.  

ODHIAMBO

OUSBORN

ODHIAMBO

27408540

M

· BSC IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO

USONGA

NORTH

ALEGO

12.30pm

42.  

OPONDO

MATHEWS

ODUOR

23032504

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO

USONGA

SOUTH

WEST

ALEGO

12.45pm

43.  

ONYANCH

JACKLINE

ANYANGO

24772541

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

WEST

UGENYA

2.00pm

44.  

JOMO

CALSINE

ACHIENG

27939198

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

NORTH

2.15pm

45.  

AYAYO EDWIN

OKUMU

28799274

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

NORTH GEM

 

2.30pm

46.  

OCHOLA

CALLEB

OTIENO

29709423

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

NORTH GEM

2.45pm

47.  

NYAMBOK

LEONARD

OHINYA

22450955

M

· CERTIFICATTE IN COMPUTER STUDIES

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RANGWE

KOCHIA

3.00pm

48.  

RAKWACH

SAMORA

ODHIAMBO

28700633

M

· CLINICAL MANAGEMENT OF HIV

· COMPUTER STUDIES

· VOLUNATARY MALE CIRCUMCISSION UNDER LOCAL ANAESTESIA

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

SUNA EAST

KADIKA

3.15pm

49.  

OUMA

ALEX

ODUOR

27206100

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER STUDIES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

3.30pm

50.  

EVANS

ABUGA

NYABWANGA

26230750

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KITUTU

NORTH

BOGWENDO

3.45pm

51.  

DESMOND

OTIENO

ANYONA

30022336

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

C.KAMAGAMBO

KODEROBARA

4.00pm

POST: CLINICAL OFFICER III  – JG ‘H’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

PANEL THREE (DAY 2)

52.  

KENNEDY

MUNENE

26272452

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINCAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

MUTITHI

BUKANGA

9.00am

53.  

ARAM

JANNES

OBAYO

24050835

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN VOLUNTARY MEDICAL MALE CIRCUMCISSION

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

WEST YIMBO

9.15 am

54.  

OGINA

SHADRACK

OTIENO

29912992

M

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MEDICINE

· COMPUTER PACKAGES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

NORTH

SAKWA

9.30 am

55.  

NYABUTO

FELIX

OINO

27815330

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· COMPUTER STUDIES

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

NYAMARAMBE

BOGETENGA

9.45 am

56.  

ONYANGO

MARBEL

AKINYI

28714821

F

· CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT AND OBSTETRICS

· CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED CARDIAC LIFE SUPPORT

· CERTIFICATE IN BASIC LIFE SUPPORT

· DIPLOMA IN CLINCAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

NYANGO

ONJIKO

10.00 am

57.  

NGESA

ADHIAMBO

LUCY

25338902

F

· PALLIATIVE CARE

· COMPUTER STUDIES

· DIPLOMA IN CLIICAL MEDICINE AND SURGREY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

NYAMONYE

10.15 am

58.  

NDINYO

DAVID

KATASI

26221260

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BUNGOMA WEST

CHWELE-KABUCHAI

10.30 am

59.  

OPUNDE

FREDRICK

OGOLA

25976025

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINCAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

10.45 am

60.  

OTIATO

GILBERT

MUGA

25952062

M

· SAFE PHILEBOTOMY

· HYPERTTENSION TRAINING FOR HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONSALS

· EMERGENCY OBSTRETRIC AND NENATAL CARE

· CERTIFICATE IN OPHTHALMIC SKILLS

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFIACATE IN COMPUTER APPLICATION

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

11.00 am

61.  

JUMA

WELLINGTON

ODANGA

25257438

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

NYANDO

KABONYO

KANYAGWAL

11.15 am

62.  

ODHIAMBO

IRENE

ADHIAMBO

26738452

F

· CLINICAL OFFICERS COUNCIL EXAMINATION

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH

ALEGO

11.30 am

63.  

OGOT

ALLAN

ODERA

29477997

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

NORTH GEM

11.45 am

64.  

ONYANGO

DOWNING

ODOYO

26424276

M

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER PACKAGES

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

MUHORONI

CHEMILIL

12.00pm

65.  

CHEMENGU

BRAYND

CHENGEK

26076631

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO

TOWNISHIP

12.15pm

66.  

MBOGA

ERIKA

ADHIAMBO

 

29630593

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KISUMU WEST

KANAYAGWAL

12.30pm

67.  

PHILLIP

OCHIENG

NJOGA

24724545

M

· BSC IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

NYAKACH

UPPER NYAKACH

12.45pm

68.  

OMONDI

VIVIAN

ADHIAMBO

27480577

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

WEST UYOMA

2.00pm

69.  

ONYANGO

JOSEPH

OTIENO

29319105

M

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

·  

ALEGO

USONGA

BORO

WEST

2.15pm

70.  

EKAKORO

FAITH

MAUREEN

29561409

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

TESO

NORTH

ANGURAI

2.30pm

71.  

ODUOR

BONFACE

ODHIAMBO

28530533

M

· DIPLOMA IN MEDICINE IN SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

NORTH

UGENYA

2.45pm

72.  

MUDIERA

LYDIA

RUTH

30308257

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BUNYALA

BUNYALA

WEST

3.00pm

73.  

OUMA

IRENE

AKINYI

28340970

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· COMPUTER SERVICES CERTIFICATE

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

UGENYA

WEST

UGNEYA

3.15pm

74.  

MOKAYA

CAROLYINE

KEMUNTO

28867014

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLGY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

KISII CENTRAL

KEGATI

3.30pm

75.  

ONYANGO

HUMPHERY

OKECH

26309160

M

· CERTIFICATE IN NATIONAL HIV CLINICAL COUNSELING

· DIPLOMA IN CLINCAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

3.45pm

76.  

OGINGA

BETHSHEBA

AKOTH

27503771

F

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

RARIEDA

NORTH

UYOMA

4.00pm

77.  

ERICK OWITI WERE

27740845

M

· DIPLOMA CLINICAL MED AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

GEM

EAST GEM

4.15pm

78.  

LORINE AWINO OTUTO

30106525

F

DIPLOMA, NURSING

KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

4.30pm

79

OMONDI

PETER

NGONGA

21693463

M

· DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY

· K.C.S.E

· K.C.P.E

ALEGO USONGA

WEST ALEGO

4.45pm