LONG LISTED CANDIDATES FOR MAY 2018 ADVERTISED VACANCIES

 

DIRECTOR, STRATEGY, MONITORING & EVALUATION J.G ‘R’ 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

SEX

QUALIFICATION

EXPERIENCE

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

1.  

AMBEKO OLIVER OTIENO

 

22143072

M

MA(ECONOMICS)

BA(ECONOMICS)

DIP(B/S ADMINISTRATION)

KCSE

KCPE

10YRS

BONDO

YIMBO WEST

2.  

OBONG’O RICHARD OMONDI

28488369

M

MSC(APPLIED STATISTICS)

BA(ACTUARIAL SCIENCE)

KCSE

KCPE

4YRS

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

3.  

ODHIAMBO

ZACHARY

PETER

5789530

M

MA(ECON)

BA(ECON)

KACE

KCE

CPE

28YRS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

4.  

OYINDO SIMON OMOND

13880012

M

MBA(STRATEGIC MNGT)

BBM(ACCOUNTING)

CERT(CPAI)

CERT(KATC I & II)

KCSE

KCPE

23YRS

ALEGO USONGA

USONGA

5.  

OJWANG SAMUEL OMONDI

23847536

M

MA(ECONOMIC PLCY MNGT)

BA(ECON & MATHS)

KCSE

KCPE

 4YRS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

6.  

DAWO ISAAC OTIENO

9758908

M

MA(PROJECT PLANNING & MNGT)

BSC(AGRIC)

K.A.C.E

K.C.E

C.P.E

25YRS

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

7.  

LIGULU PETER OCHIENG

9759224

M

MA-ECONOMICS

BA-ECONOMICS

KACE

KCE

CPE

16 YEARS

GEM

NORTH GEM

8.  

JAWUOR GEORGE OKOTH

13598081

M

PHD-PLANNING

MA-EDUCATION

BA-EDUCATION

DIPLOMA-PROJECT MANAGEMENT

KCSE

KCPE

17 YEARS

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

9.  

ONYANGO OSCAR OMONDI

24415133

M

MA-SOCIAL SCIENCE

BA-SOCIAL SCIENCE

CERTIFICATE-ENTREPRENEURSHIP

13 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

10.  

ODAK JACQUELYNE JASCINTER

14437235

F

MPH-PUBLIC HEALTH

MBA-ENTREPRENEURSHIP

DIPLOMA-PROJECT MANAGEMENT

B.EDUCATION

16 YEARS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

11.  

AKELLO ERICK OLAMBO

23083459

M

MSC-TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT

B.COMMERCE

DIPLOMA-BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

8 YEARS

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

12.  

ONYANGO MARTIN OUMA

064179

M

MASTERS IN EDUCATION

B.EDUCATION

DIPLOMA-GEOGRAPHY & PHYSICS

EAACE

EACE

CPE

35 YEARS

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

13.  

WERE PHELISTER ADHIAMBO

31592712

F

BSC-AGRICULTURE,EDUCATION& EXTENSION

KCSE

KCPE

5MONTHS

UGUNJA

UGUNJA

14.  

KODINDO RICHARD JOHN OMONDI

9975816

M

MASTERS-EDUCATION

PGDE-EDUCATION

BA-ECONOMICS

KACE

KCE

CPE

35 YEARS

GEM

WEST GEM

15.  

MAIDA NYAWADE MAKOTSI

4828354

F

MA-EDUCATION

BA-HUMANITIES

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

40 YEARS

RARIEDA

EAST UYOMA

16.  

ABIERO WILSON  OPONDO

23652218

M

MA(ECONOMIC PLCY MNGT)

BSC(MATHS & COMP SCIENCE)

KCSE

KCPE

8YRS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

17.  

ORONJE BENARD  OUMA

25723418

M

MA(MONITRING & EVALUATION)

BSC(ECNMC & STATISTICS)

CERT(STRTGC & LEADERSHIP MNGT)

CERT(PRJCT CYCLE MNGT)

CERT(GNDR POVERTY & DEVT)

CERT(COMP)

CERT(CONFLICT MNGT)

KCSE

KCPE

5YRS

ALEGO USONGA

NORTH ALEGO

18.  

ADALA ROBERT OBARE

20329884

M

MSC(AGRIC ECNMCS )

BSC(AGRIC ECON)

CERT(COMP)

KCSE

KCPE

12YRS

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

19.  

OWANG

CHRISTOPHER

JUMA

20495255

M

BA(SOCIOLOGY)

DIP(COMNTY HEALTH & DEVT)

DIP(BANKING & FINANCE)

CERT(COMP)

KCSE

KCPE

12YRS

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

20.  

AKELLO  SARAH

13400522

F

MA(B/S ADMIN)

BACHELOR(B/S ADMIN)

CERT(KENYA ADVANCED CERT OF EDUCATION)

KCSE

21YRS

RARIEDA

NORTH UYOMA

21.  

WERE VINCENT  OWUOR

20535842

M

MA(PROJECT PLANNING & MNGT)

BA(SOCIAL STUDIES)

KCSE

KCPE

23YRS

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

22.  

NANCY KIMAIYO

28397659

F

MASTERS IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT

BSC-APPLIED STATISTICS

KCSE

KCPE

4 YEARS

 

 

23.  

MICHAEL WASONGA ODONGO

23609071

 

BSC-IBM

DIPLOMA-IMIS

ICDL

 

7 YEARS

 

 

24.  

BEATRICE NYAGILO

 

 

MBA-STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

BA-POLITICAL SCIENCE

KCSE

KCPE

9 YEARS

 

 

25.  

PATRICK OMOLLO OLWA

 

M

MASTERS IN MONITORING & EVALUATION

B-EDUCATION

KCSE

KCPE

9 YEARS

 

 

26.  

OWINO FREDRICK WANGO

 

 

M.SC PROJECT PLANNING MNGT

B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE

KCSE

KCPE

8 YEARS

 

 

27.  

MICHAEL WASONGA ODONGO

23609071

M

B.SC INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ADMIN

DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS

ICDL

KCSE

KCPE

12  YEARS

 

 

28.  

ASEWE DOMNIC MANG’UA

10265213

M

M.SC AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION

B.SC HORTICULTURE

KCSE

KCPE

12 YEARS

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

29.  

OUMA ILLAH EVANCE

B097650

M

M.SC EPIDEMIOLOGY

B.SC APPLIED STATISTICS

KCSE

KCPE

14 YEARS

KISUMU CENTRAL

MIGOSI

30.  

TOM MBOYA OKAYA

 

M

PhD EDUCATION

M.ED RESEARCH & EVELUATION OF EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMES

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN SCIENCE( PHYSICS AND MATHS)

KACE

KCE

24 YEARS

RARIEDA

UYOMA KOKWIRI

31.  

ADEDE PHILLIP OMOLO

9969693

M

M.BA MARKETING

B.A ECONOMICS & MATHS

CERT. IN COMMERCE

CERT. IN PERFORMANCE MNGT

ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN MARKETING

CERT. IN IT

CERT. IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

KCSE

KCPE

22 YEARS

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

32.  

JUMA OMONDI ALFRED

 

 

MASTERS DEGREE IN MONITORING AND EVALUATION

M.SC MEDICAL PHYSIOLOGY

B.SC BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE WITH IT(ON GOING)

7 YEARS

 

 

33.  

DAVID IRUNGU WAIYAKI

 

M

MSC-MONITORING & EVALUATION

BA-ENTRENEURSHIP