INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Enterprise and Industrial Development Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: COUNTY ENFORCEMENT COMMITTEE MEMBER   – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 8TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 14)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

OMOLLO ALEX ODUOR

24977658

M

· CERTIFICATE IN INSURANCE

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER PACKAGES

· ICAP CERTIFICATE

· CERTIFICATE OF MINISTRY OF HEALTH

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

12.20 pm

2.  

OTIENO BOSCO BILLY

34904425

M

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

12.40 pm

3.  

ODIPO JACOB ODHIAMBO

8919540

M

· NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN FISHERIES MANAGEMENT AND TEHNOLOGY

· CERTIFICATE OF ATTENDANCE (KWALE)

· EAST AFRICAN CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION

· MONITORING SURVEYLANCE ON FIRST AIS AT SEA

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

2.00pm

4.  

MARY ANN NYAPOLA

22287372

F

· HIGHER DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RIGHTS

· DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RIGHTS HUMAN RESOURSE PROFESSIONAL BODY

· DIPLOMA IN SECRETARIAL DUTIES

· CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPEG

ALEGO USONGA

S. EAST ALEGO

2.20pm

5.  

ODUOR VINCENT OWINO

23890735

M

· CERT. IN BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION

· CERT. IN ARCHITECTURAL DRAUGHTSMAN

· DIP. IN COMP STUDIES

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

2.40pm

6.  

JURA WILLIAM ODONGO

10842423

M

· DIP. IN PUBLIC AWARENESS & DEV.

· CERT. IN DRAMA DIRECTING & ACTING & STAGE MNGT

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

WEST SAKWA

3.00pm

7.  

AYILA VINCENT OUMA

11436038

M

· DIP. MKTING MNGT

· CERT. POLITICAL PARTY MNGT

· DIP. IN FRONT OFFICE HOSPITALITY GUEST RELATION

· DIPLOMA IN LOGISTICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

3.20pm

8.  

OBOTAH CHARLES ODHIAMBO

27442838

M

· DIP. IN INTELLIGENCE MNGT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

3.40pm

9.  

SHARON ATIENO OSINA

31428579

F

· CERT IN COMPUTER

· CERT IN STATISTICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

4.00pm