INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Enterprise and Industrial Development Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: MEMBER OF SUB COUNTY ALCOHOLIC DRINKS REGULATION COMMITTEE – JG ‘J’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 5TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 13)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

APOME BERNARD JUMA

22803197

M

· BA-ECONOMICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

SOUTH GEM

9.00am

2.  

OGOWO EVERLINE  ANYANGO

25979329

F

· DIPLOMA-PURCHASE AND SUPPLY MANAGEMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

9.15 am

3.  

AWORA CALVIN NDOLO

30857035

M

· BSC- MASS COMMUNICATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH EAST ALEGO

9.30 am

4.  

ODIPO JACOB ODHIAMBO

8919540

M

· DIPLOMA-FISHERIES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIDINDI

9.45 am

5.  

OKWIRI MOSES

29109080

M

· BA-ECONOMICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

CENTRAL GEM

10.00 am

6.  

OJIWA         BRUCE

33684228

M

· DIPLOMA-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· CERTIFICATE-YOUTH & DRUGS SENSITIZATION

· CERTIFICATE-CAMPAIGN AGAINST ILLICIT LIQUORS

· CERTIFICATE-TEACHER EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

10.15 am

7.  

JOSEPH OWINO ODEMBO

24411165

M

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER PACKAGES

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

CENTRAL ALEGO

10.30 am

8.  

OCHOLLAH JOSEPH KELFA ODUOR

29474527

M

· DIPLOMA-PROCUREMENT

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

10.45 am

9.  

OMONDI WILLICE ODINDO

26529515

M

· BSC-ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER LITERACY

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

11.00 am

10.  

YEWA JOSHUA OCHIENG

28975182

M

· DIP IN WATER RESOURCE TECH

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

EAST ASEMBO

11.15 am

11.  

OTIENO JOSEPH OTIENO

30188281

M

· BSC-INFORMATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

EAST UGENYA

11.30 am

12.  

GEORGE OMONDI MARKOYATH

10265322

M

· CERTIFICATE-COMPUTER ENGINEERING

· DIPLOMA-BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

· KACE

· KCE

· CPE

 

 

11.45 am

13.  

WANYANGA LOICE LILIAN AKOTH

27059306

F

· DIPLOMA-APPLIED BIOLOGY

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

NORTH GEM

12.00pm

14.  

AYOTT JAPHETH OUMA

24420672

M

· CPA

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

WEST ASEMBO

12.15pm

15.  

AYIMBA JUSTUS AYIEKO

32244607

M

· BA-EDUCATION

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

12.30pm

16.  

ATIENO FAITH MILLICENT

31814665

M

· BA-URBAN REGIONAL PLANNING

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

WEST GEM

12.45pm

17.  

OMONDI BRIAN OTIENO

32066997

M

· BA-AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

GEM

EAST GEM

2.00pm

18.  

SEWE NELSON GWADA

23517871

M

· CERTIFICATE-LABORATORY

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTHN EAST

2.15pm

19.  

SHARON ATIENO OSINA

31428579

F

· CERT IN COMPUTER

· CERT IN STATISTICS

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

2.30pm

20.  

GILLO KONUNDO KITTS

2865016

M

· EACE

· CPE

· P1

· TPC AT. IV

RARIEDDA

RARIEDA WEST

2.45pm

21.  

ODUOR VINCENT OWINO

23890735

M

· CERT. IN BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION

· CERT. IN ARCHITECTURAL DRAUGHTSMAN

· DIP. IN COMP STUDIES

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

3.00pm

22.

OLUOCH VICTOR ONYANGO

29189728

M

· MBA

· BA

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

NORTH UGENYA

3.15pm