INTERVIEW SCHEDULE FOR SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

 

Siaya County Public Service Board wishes to notify all the applicants for the positions listed below in the Health and Sanitation Department which were earlier advertised in the dailies.  The list of Shortlisted Candidates is as published below:-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST: COOK – JG ‘G’

INTERVIEW VENUE : COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD OFFICES NEXT TO BONDO SUB-COUNTY EDUCATION OFFICES

DATE: 9TH OCTOBER 2018

PANEL ONE (DAY 15)

NO.

NAME

ID NO.

GENDER

QUALIFICATION

SUB-COUNTY

WARD

TIME

1.  

OLUOCH BELICE ATIENO

26573309

F

· DIP. CATERING AND ACCOMODATION MNGT

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGUNJA

SIGOMRE

2.30pm

2.  

AKOTH DONNAH

28595207

F

· DIP. IN FOOD & BEV. MNGT

· KCSE

· KCPE

RARIEDA

ASEMBO WEST

2.45pm

3.  

OMANYO ANGELINE ATIENO

24455008

F

· CERT. IN FOOD & BEV PRODUCTION & SERVICES

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

WEST UGENYA

3.00pm

4.  

NELLY LUCY AMONDI

33406805

F

· CERT. IN FOOD & BEV PRODUCTION & SERVICES

· KCSE

· KCPE

SEME

KATIENO WEST

3.15pm

5.  

OGUTU ELIZABETH AKINYI

32771164

F

· CERT. IN FOOD & BEVERAGE

· CERT. IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

3.30pm

6.  

OSIEMA JUDITH OLUOCH

21378565

F

· CERT. IN FOOD & BEV.

· CERT. IN COMP

· KCSE

· KCPE

UGENYA

UKWALA

3.45pm

7.  

OTOLO IRENE ATIENO

29608246

F

· DIP. IN FOOD & BEV MNGT

· CERT. IN FOOD & BEV, SALES & MARKETING

· CERT. IN DISCIPLESHIP STEWARD COURSE

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SIAYA TOWNSHIP

4.00pm

8.  

ADOYO GEORGE  OBONDO

29058011

M

· DIP(HOTEL & CATERING MNGT)

· CERT(COMP)

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

SOUTH SAKWA

4.15pm

9.  

ONYANGO JOHN PETERS GREGORY

28398631

M

·  CERT(FOOD & BVRG)

·  CERT(BASIC HOSPITALITY)

·  CERT(COMPUTER)

·  KCSE

·  KCPE

·  

EMBAKASI WEST

KARIOBANGI SOUTH

4.30pm

10.  

WANYANDE SYPROSE ADHIAMBO

30434596

F

· CERT IN FOOD & BEVERAGE

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

SOUTH WEST ALEGO

4.45pm

11.  

JOSEPH OMONDI OOKO

25160471

M

· CRAFT CERT. FOOD TECHNOLOGY PROCESSING AND PRESERVATION

· CERT. IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

· KCSE

· KCPE

ALEGO USONGA

 

5.00pm

12.  

OKOTH VENNAH ATIENO

34323965

F

· CERT ARTISAN

· KCSE

· KCPE

BONDO

NORTH SAKWA

5.15pm